Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: III
Conference:
CNE
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.557
73
|
|
| RPI |
0.643
18
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 3.004 7 | -1.450 63 |
| Net Efficiency |
4.454
21
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 82.6 1 | 54.9 45 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.203 75 | 0.173 56 |
| On-Goal Rate | 58.0 146 | 59.5 138 |
| Goals Per Game | 16.8 8 | 9.5 43 |
| Assist Rate | 51.3 173 | 65.5 219 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 12.8 21 | 23.4 13 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2024 | Keene St. |
W,
14 - 7
|
1-0 |
| 2/25/2024 | Nazareth |
W,
14 - 11
|
2-0 |
| 2/28/2024 | Union (NY) |
L,
12 - 14
|
2-1 |
| 3/6/2024 | MIT |
W,
18 - 17
|
3-1 |
| 3/9/2024 | Springfield |
W,
15 - 7
|
4-1 |
| 3/13/2024 | Bowdoin |
W,
17 - 14
|
5-1 |
| 3/20/2024 | Montclair St. |
W,
18 - 8
|
6-1 |
| 3/27/2024 | Western New Eng. |
W,
15 - 12
|
7-1 |
| 3/30/2024 | Nichols |
W,
19 - 6
|
8-1 |
| 4/2/2024 | Gordon |
W,
21 - 6
|
9-1 |
| 4/6/2024 | Hartford |
W,
19 - 6
|
10-1 |
| 4/10/2024 | U New England |
W,
20 - 5
|
11-1 |
| 4/13/2024 | Roger Williams |
W,
16 - 11
|
12-1 |
| 4/16/2024 | Curry |
W,
26 - 7
|
13-1 |
| 4/24/2024 | Wentworth |
W,
20 - 9
|
14-1 |
| 5/1/2024 | Wentworth |
W,
14 - 11
|
15-1 |
| 5/4/2024 | Western New Eng. |
W,
15 - 6
|
16-1 |
| 5/11/2024 | Swarthmore |
L,
9 - 14
|
16-2 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Tyksinski | 2.50 149 | 0.89 508 | 3.39 217 | 0.922 283 | 2.852 146 | ||
| Guerin Favreau | 2.11 266 | 1.56 131 | 3.67 161 | 1.044 180 | 2.974 94 | ||
| Jack Fiorillo | 0.78 1241 | 0.22 1727 | 1.00 1398 | 0.262 2175 | 2.191 1047 | ||
| Mason Grasso | 0.06 3107 | 0.17 1952 | 0.22 2538 | 0.06 1282 | 0.138 3235 | 2.068 1410 | |
| Jack Dagata | 0.06 2959 | 0.06 3503 | 0.78 234 | 0.333 1750 | 2.263 862 | ||
| Ethan Cupples | 0.33 1917 | 0.06 2959 | 0.39 2163 | 0.173 2903 | 2.103 1306 | ||
| Cam Fernandez | 1.94 341 | 1.06 397 | 3.00 328 | 0.944 267 | 2.874 133 | ||
| Matt Cawley | 0.17 2358 | 0.11 2357 | 0.28 2386 | 0.83 216 | 0.431 1357 | 2.360 669 | |
| Manny Marshall | 0.61 1476 | 0.28 1538 | 0.89 1535 | 0.247 2255 | 2.177 1092 | ||
| Colt Green | 1.50 602 | 0.44 1114 | 1.94 802 | 0.465 1225 | 2.395 604 | ||
| Aidan Kellachan | 0.17 2358 | 0.28 1538 | 0.44 2081 | 0.238 2335 | 2.167 1116 | ||
| Nick Graap | 2.67 113 | 0.72 661 | 3.39 217 | 1.074 147 | 3.003 80 | ||
| Thomas Barker | 0.39 1821 | 0.11 2357 | 0.50 1968 | 18.06 2 | 1.090 140 | 3.020 74 | |
| Ned LaVallee | 0.17 965 | 0.175 2873 | 2.105 1296 | ||||
| Nick DiSalvo | 1.35 61 | 0.468 1214 | 2.398 600 | ||||
| Matthew DiLorenzo | 0.59 359 | 0.228 2405 | 2.158 1146 | ||||
| Nick Pagluiso | 2.12 260 | 1.88 71 | 4.00 101 | 1.026 189 | 2.956 100 | ||
| Kyle Ando | 0.20 2269 | 0.33 1353 | 0.53 1952 | 0.174 2889 | 2.104 1302 |