Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: II
Conference:
G-MAC
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.418
68
|
|
| RPI |
0.438
58
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 0.281 37 | 2.281 66 |
| Net Efficiency |
-2.000
59
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 65.8 15 | 71.3 66 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.230 17 | 0.219 54 |
| On-Goal Rate | 62.1 30 | 60.1 36 |
| Goals Per Game | 15.1 13 | 15.6 63 |
| Assist Rate | 63.6 18 | 51.2 11 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 15.3 42 | 13.8 60 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2024 | SCAD Savannah |
W,
18 - 15
|
1-0 |
| 2/10/2024 | Shorter |
W,
21 - 17
|
2-0 |
| 2/16/2024 | William Jewell |
L,
14 - 15
|
2-1 |
| 2/24/2024 | Quincy |
L,
12 - 20
|
2-2 |
| 2/28/2024 | Davenport |
L,
10 - 19
|
2-3 |
| 3/9/2024 | Frostburg St. |
L,
10 - 16
|
2-4 |
| 3/13/2024 | D'Youville |
W,
17 - 7
|
3-4 |
| 3/16/2024 | Tiffin |
W,
17 - 8
|
4-4 |
| 3/19/2024 | Thomas More |
W,
16 - 7
|
5-4 |
| 3/23/2024 | Virginia St. |
W,
23 - 11
|
6-4 |
| 3/30/2024 | Davis & Elkins |
W,
26 - 9
|
7-4 |
| 4/3/2024 | Walsh |
W,
16 - 12
|
8-4 |
| 4/6/2024 | Seton Hill |
L,
14 - 26
|
8-5 |
| 4/10/2024 | Wheeling |
L,
20 - 21
|
8-6 |
| 4/20/2024 | Lake Erie |
L,
6 - 20
|
8-7 |
| 4/23/2024 | Mercyhurst |
L,
10 - 22
|
8-8 |
| 4/27/2024 | Lake Erie |
L,
10 - 20
|
8-9 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Jewart | 0.24 315 | 0.086 1302 | 1.159 1332 | ||||
| Ty McCort | 0.12 847 | 0.12 1090 | 3.00 111 | 0.12 419 | 0.288 732 | 1.361 1246 | |
| Kamden Kraft | 0.18 720 | 0.18 983 | 14.82 9 | 0.653 264 | 1.726 946 | ||
| Brice Christmas | 0.06 1090 | 0.06 1251 | 0.022 1506 | 1.095 1351 | |||
| Luke Ory | 2.35 64 | 1.00 134 | 3.35 78 | 0.989 100 | 2.062 612 | ||
| Zac Smargiasso | 2.18 83 | 1.88 28 | 4.06 38 | 1.474 26 | 2.547 244 | ||
| Eli Ciotti | 2.29 69 | 1.12 113 | 3.41 74 | 1.146 72 | 2.219 483 | ||
| Cody Borgert | 0.12 847 | 0.12 1090 | 0.24 314 | 0.213 898 | 1.286 1281 | ||
| John Mautz III | 1.47 203 | 0.47 379 | 1.94 273 | 0.680 242 | 1.753 910 | ||
| Nolan Winter | 1.41 223 | 0.47 379 | 1.88 290 | 0.716 225 | 1.789 872 | ||
| Ramsey Burnard | 1.31 250 | 1.00 134 | 2.31 201 | 0.790 187 | 1.863 793 | ||
| Wayne Keating | 0.06 1076 | 0.06 1228 | 1.31 27 | 0.512 404 | 1.585 1114 | ||
| Cameron Brown | 0.07 1009 | 0.07 1198 | 0.27 291 | 0.146 1101 | 1.219 1313 | ||
| Talon Heath | 3.07 18 | 2.20 17 | 5.27 5 | 1.809 7 | 2.882 103 | ||
| Kenny Kaiser | 1.67 153 | 0.73 243 | 2.40 188 | 0.830 163 | 1.903 753 | ||
| Nick Sanderson | 0.18 701 | 0.18 967 | 0.36 243 | 0.200 929 | 1.273 1289 |