Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: I
Conference:
MAAC
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.500
38
|
|
| RPI |
0.499
42
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 0.145 32 | 0.846 58 |
| Net Efficiency |
-0.701
44
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 56.7 41 | 60.9 62 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.237 14 | 0.210 33 |
| On-Goal Rate | 60.6 22 | 53.5 2 |
| Goals Per Game | 13.4 21 | 12.8 52 |
| Assist Rate | 54.5 44 | 54.8 37 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 11.0 7 | 12.6 61 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2023 | Rutgers |
L,
8 - 20
|
0-1 |
| 2/11/2023 | Binghamton |
L,
11 - 18
|
0-2 |
| 2/18/2023 | Jacksonville |
L,
5 - 13
|
0-3 |
| 2/26/2023 | Bellarmine |
L,
10 - 13
|
0-4 |
| 3/4/2023 | Bucknell |
W,
14 - 11
|
1-4 |
| 3/11/2023 | Wagner |
W,
16 - 7
|
2-4 |
| 3/18/2023 | Canisius |
L,
16 - 18
|
2-5 |
| 3/25/2023 | Quinnipiac |
L,
12 - 14
|
2-6 |
| 3/29/2023 | Sacred Heart |
W,
13 - 9
|
3-6 |
| 4/1/2023 | Manhattan |
W,
10 - 9
|
4-6 |
| 4/8/2023 | Mount St. Mary's |
L,
9 - 12
|
4-7 |
| 4/12/2023 | Siena |
W,
14 - 11
|
5-7 |
| 4/15/2023 | LIU |
W,
16 - 10
|
6-7 |
| 4/22/2023 | VMI |
W,
18 - 7
|
7-7 |
| 4/29/2023 | Quinnipiac |
W,
29 - 19
|
8-7 |
| 5/4/2023 | Mount St. Mary's |
W,
19 - 7
|
9-7 |
| 5/6/2023 | Siena |
W,
12 - 7
|
10-7 |
| 5/10/2023 | Delaware |
L,
10 - 25
|
10-8 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Jones | 0.06 1013 | 0.06 1191 | 0.11 454 | 0.068 1281 | 1.366 1120 | ||
| Keenan Deraeve | 0.17 787 | 0.17 657 | 0.33 752 | 0.11 456 | 0.269 687 | 1.566 928 | |
| Aiden McCaffrey | 0.06 1060 | 0.06 1191 | 1.50 8 | 0.549 353 | 1.846 624 | ||
| Hunter Embury | 0.78 409 | 0.94 131 | 1.72 299 | 0.557 342 | 1.855 613 | ||
| Anthony Filippetti | 0.06 1060 | 0.06 1191 | 0.28 293 | 0.184 879 | 1.482 1016 | ||
| Tyler Ammirato | 0.11 881 | 0.17 657 | 0.28 805 | 0.126 1068 | 1.424 1074 | ||
| Kyle Stofko | 0.78 88 | 0.371 512 | 1.669 842 | ||||
| Jamison Embury | 2.22 61 | 1.33 67 | 3.56 49 | 1.266 58 | 2.563 143 | ||
| Joshua Balcarcel | 1.17 283 | 0.67 227 | 1.83 272 | 0.613 295 | 1.911 551 | ||
| Larry Cangro | 0.007 1448 | 1.305 1183 | |||||
| Jojo Pirreca | 2.50 33 | 1.28 74 | 3.78 40 | 1.348 42 | 2.646 118 | ||
| James Lyons | 1.44 217 | 1.11 100 | 2.56 155 | 0.733 223 | 2.030 422 | ||
| Kurt Wessner | 0.33 255 | 0.137 1032 | 1.435 1066 | ||||
| Jake Deacy | 1.82 119 | 0.18 647 | 2.00 237 | 0.737 219 | 2.035 417 | ||
| Ryan McDaniel | 0.06 1047 | 0.18 647 | 0.24 828 | 0.59 133 | 0.347 540 | 1.645 862 | |
| Dylan Bedell | 0.25 696 | 0.25 534 | 0.50 655 | 0.127 1062 | 1.425 1073 | ||
| Sam Ferrel | 0.93 352 | 0.20 600 | 1.13 431 | 0.311 603 | 1.609 898 | ||
| Vinny Butrico | 0.71 432 | 0.14 705 | 0.86 519 | 0.07 498 | 0.376 509 | 1.673 839 | |
| Matthew Fermo | 0.21 729 | 0.14 705 | 0.36 737 | 0.116 1108 | 1.414 1082 | ||
| Stephen Bickel | 0.50 539 | 0.14 705 | 0.64 600 | 0.200 840 | 1.498 1002 | ||
| Kellen Pulera | 0.62 480 | 0.23 561 | 0.85 525 | 0.293 636 | 1.590 909 | ||
| William Embury | 0.08 907 | 0.08 1030 | 0.017 1417 | 1.315 1174 | |||
| Peter Murray | 0.25 696 | 0.08 813 | 0.33 752 | 0.077 1247 | 1.375 1114 | ||
| Drew Anderson | 0.18 775 | 0.27 504 | 0.45 682 | 0.106 1147 | 1.403 1091 | ||
| Sean Kelliher | 0.36 627 | 0.27 504 | 0.64 604 | 0.261 699 | 1.559 939 |