Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: I
Conference:
MAAC
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.416
68
|
|
| RPI |
0.520
34
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | -0.161 45 | -0.405 26 |
| Net Efficiency |
0.244
36
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 62.9 6 | 54.6 34 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.196 50 | 0.160 3 |
| On-Goal Rate | 55.7 66 | 51.8 1 |
| Goals Per Game | 12.3 18 | 8.7 4 |
| Assist Rate | 63.8 11 | 55.0 20 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 14.8 38 | 16.2 26 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2025 | Saint Joseph's |
W,
12 - 11
|
1-0 |
| 2/15/2025 | Holy Cross |
W,
11 - 7
|
2-0 |
| 2/19/2025 | Fairfield |
L,
12 - 13
|
2-1 |
| 2/22/2025 | Stony Brook |
W,
7 - 6
|
3-1 |
| 3/1/2025 | Wagner |
W,
20 - 6
|
4-1 |
| 3/8/2025 | Canisius |
L,
8 - 10
|
4-2 |
| 3/15/2025 | Siena |
W,
11 - 10
|
5-2 |
| 3/22/2025 | Merrimack |
W,
13 - 8
|
6-2 |
| 3/26/2025 | Iona |
W,
16 - 1
|
7-2 |
| 3/29/2025 | Marist |
W,
13 - 12
|
8-2 |
| 4/5/2025 | Quinnipiac |
W,
12 - 7
|
9-2 |
| 4/19/2025 | Mount St. Mary's |
W,
13 - 10
|
10-2 |
| 4/23/2025 | Manhattan |
W,
11 - 7
|
11-2 |
| 5/1/2025 | Quinnipiac |
W,
18 - 11
|
12-2 |
| 5/3/2025 | Siena |
L,
8 - 12
|
12-3 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Manware | 0.07 975 | 0.07 1183 | 0.27 315 | 0.134 1166 | 1.809 1012 | ||
| Luke Romanek | 0.07 1023 | 0.07 975 | 0.13 998 | 10.53 24 | 0.749 176 | 2.425 332 | |
| Michael Amoruso | 0.07 1023 | 0.07 975 | 0.13 998 | 0.53 155 | 0.291 720 | 1.966 785 | |
| Quentin Pellegrino | 0.27 315 | 0.097 1309 | 1.773 1056 | ||||
| Cayden Brodnax | 0.40 595 | 0.27 548 | 0.67 598 | 0.236 842 | 1.912 866 | ||
| Michael Moreschi | 0.60 468 | 1.27 65 | 1.87 245 | 0.446 441 | 2.121 611 | ||
| Tim Kiely | 0.87 364 | 0.33 461 | 1.20 411 | 0.427 469 | 2.102 634 | ||
| Ethan Hughes | 0.07 1023 | 0.07 1183 | 0.07 523 | 0.061 1419 | 1.736 1103 | ||
| Finn Hoey | 0.07 1023 | 0.07 1183 | 0.33 256 | 0.227 867 | 1.902 880 | ||
| Jake Ward | 1.07 295 | 1.87 26 | 2.93 92 | 0.599 284 | 2.274 468 | ||
| John Murray | 1.53 163 | 1.00 108 | 2.53 128 | 0.713 201 | 2.389 365 | ||
| Luke Catolico | 0.07 1023 | 0.07 975 | 0.13 998 | 0.47 185 | 0.255 804 | 1.930 833 | |
| Jack Ramsay | 0.20 762 | 0.07 975 | 0.27 829 | 0.67 114 | 0.447 440 | 2.122 609 | |
| Mason Mac | 0.07 975 | 0.07 1183 | 1.00 39 | 0.413 484 | 2.088 653 | ||
| Will Moulton | 1.53 163 | 0.47 340 | 2.00 211 | 0.722 195 | 2.397 357 | ||
| Garrett Mangels | 0.21 746 | 0.21 605 | 0.43 713 | 0.57 145 | 0.395 519 | 2.071 663 | |
| Declan Wilkie | 0.57 479 | 0.14 730 | 0.71 574 | 0.199 948 | 1.875 915 | ||
| Dom Basti | 0.62 463 | 0.54 288 | 1.15 424 | 0.317 673 | 1.993 753 | ||
| MP Thomas | 2.15 124 | 0.143 1131 | 1.819 1001 | ||||
| Ryan Rooney | 1.58 152 | 0.67 221 | 2.25 171 | 0.753 172 | 2.428 325 | ||
| Cooper Callahan | 0.08 922 | 0.08 845 | 0.17 929 | 0.047 1473 | 1.722 1122 | ||
| James Moran | 0.45 563 | 0.36 431 | 0.82 524 | 0.255 806 | 1.930 834 | ||
| Tucker Spencer | 3.00 10 | 0.45 354 | 3.45 55 | 1.249 38 | 2.924 80 |