Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: I
Conference:
MAAC
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.432
64
|
|
| RPI |
0.451
55
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | -0.158 38 | 0.700 54 |
| Net Efficiency |
-0.858
45
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 60.2 18 | 55.5 33 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.200 41 | 0.203 36 |
| On-Goal Rate | 59.0 39 | 54.7 4 |
| Goals Per Game | 12.1 31 | 11.2 34 |
| Assist Rate | 60.6 20 | 55.0 33 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 13.6 24 | 16.4 15 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2024 | NJIT |
L,
15 - 16
|
0-1 |
| 2/17/2024 | Hofstra |
L,
12 - 14
|
0-2 |
| 2/23/2024 | UMass Lowell |
W,
13 - 8
|
1-2 |
| 2/28/2024 | Le Moyne |
W,
11 - 9
|
2-2 |
| 3/2/2024 | Dartmouth |
L,
11 - 12
|
2-3 |
| 3/9/2024 | Sacred Heart |
L,
8 - 18
|
2-4 |
| 3/16/2024 | VMI |
W,
11 - 8
|
3-4 |
| 3/23/2024 | LIU |
L,
11 - 12
|
3-5 |
| 3/27/2024 | Canisius |
L,
12 - 13
|
3-6 |
| 3/30/2024 | Wagner |
W,
13 - 5
|
4-6 |
| 4/6/2024 | Quinnipiac |
W,
13 - 10
|
5-6 |
| 4/10/2024 | Marist |
L,
13 - 14
|
5-7 |
| 4/13/2024 | Manhattan |
W,
11 - 10
|
6-7 |
| 4/20/2024 | Mount St. Mary's |
W,
14 - 7
|
7-7 |
| 4/27/2024 | Marist |
W,
12 - 9
|
8-7 |
| 5/2/2024 | Sacred Heart |
L,
13 - 15
|
8-8 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Reynolds | 2.81 16 | 0.25 505 | 3.06 94 | 0.854 83 | 2.235 293 | ||
| R.J. Ihlefeld | 0.06 1016 | 0.06 1155 | 0.25 345 | 0.184 899 | 1.564 1069 | ||
| Liam Lennon | 0.12 734 | 0.12 952 | 0.049 1353 | 1.429 1201 | |||
| Rocco Barbero | 0.56 495 | 0.56 623 | 0.144 1032 | 1.525 1102 | |||
| Patrick Radomski | 1.44 198 | 0.75 195 | 2.19 196 | 0.571 236 | 1.952 598 | ||
| Trevor Marsala | 0.06 940 | 0.06 1155 | 1.50 11 | 0.609 208 | 1.989 556 | ||
| Travis Fry | 1.50 183 | 0.44 338 | 1.94 245 | 0.487 307 | 1.867 708 | ||
| Andrew Rooney | 0.38 248 | 0.210 808 | 1.590 1039 | ||||
| Liam Hassett | 0.25 686 | 0.06 940 | 0.31 737 | 0.12 472 | 0.177 924 | 1.557 1075 | |
| Jack Cavaioli | 0.88 370 | 0.88 134 | 1.75 281 | 0.517 282 | 1.898 666 | ||
| Caden Olmstead | 2.56 33 | 0.75 195 | 3.31 73 | 0.669 161 | 2.049 485 | ||
| Brian Mack | 0.06 1016 | 0.12 734 | 0.19 860 | 1.62 9 | 0.706 149 | 2.087 444 | |
| Ryan McCarthy | 0.44 560 | 2.25 21 | 2.69 128 | 0.576 232 | 1.956 595 | ||
| Mark Cummins | 0.07 975 | 0.13 700 | 0.20 845 | 0.47 204 | 0.268 652 | 1.649 957 | |
| Colby LeBlanc | 0.43 568 | 0.36 408 | 0.79 545 | 0.141 1037 | 1.521 1108 | ||
| Jack Erb | 0.07 930 | 0.29 469 | 0.36 713 | 0.103 1160 | 1.483 1154 | ||
| Conor Hufnagel | 0.14 781 | 0.29 469 | 0.43 678 | 0.000 1495 | 1.381 1240 | ||
| Dylan Pape | 0.08 890 | 0.08 1039 | 12.38 20 | 0.676 156 | 2.057 472 | ||
| Carter Fort | 0.08 890 | 0.08 1039 | 0.064 1302 | 1.444 1188 | |||
| Patrick Linton | 0.42 574 | 0.17 628 | 0.58 611 | 0.17 422 | 0.292 595 | 1.673 934 |