| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Valley St. | 16-5 | 8-0 | 0.640 7 | 0.650 8 | 2.702 10 | -2.232 12 | 4.934 8 | STEADY |
| Northern Mich. | 11-7 | 5-3 | 0.526 55 | 0.547 38 | 0.336 50 | -0.128 50 | 0.465 52 | STEADY |
| Concordia-St. Paul | 6-10 | 2-5 | 0.555 38 | 0.493 58 | -0.694 70 | 0.382 66 | -1.076 65 | REBUILDING |
| Davenport | 2-15 | 0-7 | 0.579 21 | 0.447 75 | -1.114 77 | 0.456 70 | -1.570 71 | REBUILDING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
Free Pos. Success |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Valley St. | 0.318 15 | 47.5 35 | 76.1 57 | 15.1 19 | 36.1 77 | 50.9 17 | 13.6 15 |
| Northern Mich. | 0.279 45 | 43.0 64 | 69.1 105 | 12.0 54 | 28.6 96 | 41.6 66 | 15.4 30 |
| Concordia-St. Paul | 0.224 85 | 39.8 78 | 79.9 15 | 8.9 83 | 37.6 68 | 38.8 76 | 30.7 99 |
| Davenport | 0.239 77 | 33.5 95 | 77.3 46 | 8.0 86 | 29.7 91 | 35.7 85 | 23.9 79 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
Oppo. Free Pos. Success |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Valley St. | 0.278 60 | 34.6 5 | 75.2 32 | 9.7 23 | 35.8 22 | 45.65 56 | 23.2 17 |
| Northern Mich. | 0.309 86 | 40.0 26 | 80.8 100 | 12.4 58 | 41.4 51 | 40.00 27 | 18.9 45 |
| Concordia-St. Paul | 0.247 25 | 56.7 98 | 74.4 20 | 14.0 71 | 34.2 15 | 50.52 86 | 17.8 54 |
| Davenport | 0.293 76 | 49.1 73 | 76.8 51 | 14.4 73 | 42.6 62 | 49.04 78 | 14.6 88 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | Draw Controls |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molly Bursinger | Grand Valley St. | 3.24 35 | 1.10 105 | 4.33 47 | 6.00 18 | 2.242 9 | 4.191 8 | |
| Maddy Champagne | Grand Valley St. | 2.86 68 | 1.05 118 | 3.90 71 | 4.81 46 | 1.771 30 | 3.720 16 | |
| Ashleigh Rothe | Grand Valley St. | 1.00 491 | 0.76 222 | 1.76 413 | 3.19 145 | 1.077 193 | 3.026 93 | |
| Minnie Bittell | Northern Mich. | 3.11 50 | 1.06 112 | 4.17 56 | 4.56 60 | 1.710 44 | 3.022 94 | |
| Kate DeYoung | Grand Valley St. | 2.31 134 | 1.00 119 | 3.31 126 | 0.969 237 | 2.918 115 | ||
| Maggie Hammer | Grand Valley St. | 2.28 137 | 0.50 365 | 2.78 187 | 0.915 267 | 2.864 131 | ||
| Sydney Stone | Grand Valley St. | 1.68 261 | 0.26 618 | 1.95 368 | 1.74 291 | 0.788 339 | 2.737 171 | |
| Kaitlyn Bridger | Northern Mich. | 2.22 150 | 0.61 292 | 2.83 178 | 1.94 253 | 1.130 174 | 2.442 299 | |
| Lauren Sheets | Concordia-St. Paul | 2.94 60 | 0.56 321 | 3.50 106 | 0.69 495 | 1.142 168 | 2.234 415 | |
| Maddi Bast | Northern Mich. | 2.00 183 | 0.22 662 | 2.22 291 | 2.00 246 | 0.874 291 | 2.186 447 | |
| Katelyn Mongold | Northern Mich. | 2.07 171 | 0.50 365 | 2.57 216 | 1.07 393 | 0.874 292 | 2.186 448 | |
| Kylie Pettus | Davenport | 1.00 491 | 0.24 642 | 1.24 567 | 5.12 35 | 0.926 259 | 1.948 612 | |
| Blakely Malpass | Davenport | 2.24 142 | 0.47 390 | 2.71 194 | 1.18 374 | 0.912 269 | 1.934 622 | |
| Sara Kaiser | Concordia-St. Paul | 1.69 258 | 0.38 471 | 2.08 329 | 0.77 462 | 0.738 371 | 1.830 729 |