| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 12-4 | 11-0 | 0.502 17 | 0.565 10 | 3.742 2 | -2.189 8 | 5.931 4 | SURGING |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 7-8 | 7-4 | 0.515 16 | 0.498 15 | 0.001 17 | -2.359 7 | 2.360 11 | SURGING |
| Benedictine (KS) | 8-8 | 8-4 | 0.493 18 | 0.495 16 | 0.353 14 | -1.456 11 | 1.809 12 | STEADY |
| Taylor | 7-8 | 4-1 | 0.560 9 | 0.531 11 | 0.313 15 | -1.291 12 | 1.604 13 | SURGING |
| Missouri Baptist | 7-8 | 7-5 | 0.438 23 | 0.459 21 | 0.971 11 | -0.031 19 | 1.002 14 | SURGING |
| William Woods | 5-8 | 5-5 | 0.442 22 | 0.435 22 | 0.489 13 | -0.270 15 | 0.759 16 | nan |
| Columbia (MO) | 6-8 | 6-5 | 0.473 21 | 0.469 19 | 0.830 12 | 0.575 25 | 0.255 17 | STEADY |
| Clarke (IA) | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0.375 27 | 0.386 25 | -1.665 27 | 0.879 27 | -2.544 27 | STRUGGLING |
| Midland | 2-11 | 2-8 | 0.415 24 | 0.368 26 | -2.186 28 | 1.321 28 | -3.506 28 | REBUILDING |
| Missouri Valley | 1-8 | 1-8 | 0.375 27 | 0.330 27 | -2.628 30 | 1.741 29 | -4.369 29 | STRUGGLING |
| Ottawa (KS) | 0-10 | 0-8 | 0.403 25 | 0.318 28 | -2.473 29 | 2.215 30 | -4.688 30 | REBUILDING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 0.227 9 | 83.8 1 | 60.5 17 | 19.0 1 | 64.5 6 | 10.9 4 | |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 0.159 23 | 63.8 10 | 54.5 25 | 10.1 19 | 53.9 15 | 17.9 15 | |
| Benedictine (KS) | 0.159 23 | 76.8 3 | 59.4 19 | 12.2 14 | 65.3 5 | 18.0 17 | |
| Taylor | 0.173 21 | 64.4 9 | 57.2 22 | 11.1 16 | 46.7 27 | 19.0 19 | |
| Missouri Baptist | 0.237 6 | 59.6 14 | 63.4 7 | 14.1 8 | 55.2 13 | 23.4 24 | |
| William Woods | 0.208 14 | 64.5 8 | 61.0 15 | 13.4 11 | 51.7 17 | 14.9 10 | |
| Columbia (MO) | 0.229 8 | 59.2 15 | 61.7 12 | 13.6 10 | 72.6 2 | 16.3 13 | |
| Clarke (IA) | 0.158 25 | 56.9 18 | 58.8 21 | 9.0 21 | 60.5 9 | 21.1 21 | |
| Midland | 0.099 28 | 46.7 24 | 47.6 26 | 4.6 28 | 31.7 28 | 30.8 27 | |
| Missouri Valley | 0.092 29 | 39.9 27 | 56.4 23 | 3.7 29 | 48.5 24 | 33.4 29 | |
| Ottawa (KS) | 0.080 30 | 37.5 28 | 46.8 28 | 3.0 30 | 20.0 29 | 35.7 30 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 0.172 5 | 48.6 5 | 56.0 6 | 8.4 3 | 56.0 14 | 30.1 1 | |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 0.157 1 | 60.2 14 | 55.4 4 | 9.5 9 | 62.7 23 | 21.7 6 | |
| Benedictine (KS) | 0.170 2 | 60.4 15 | 61.7 16 | 10.2 12 | 63.4 26 | 22.6 5 | |
| Taylor | 0.192 16 | 62.7 18 | 64.6 25 | 12.1 17 | 56.9 16 | 20.7 9 | |
| Missouri Baptist | 0.183 11 | 64.4 20 | 64.7 26 | 11.8 15 | 58.2 19 | 18.7 14 | |
| William Woods | 0.225 24 | 56.0 10 | 66.1 28 | 12.6 18 | 53.0 12 | 18.4 15 | |
| Columbia (MO) | 0.237 25 | 63.0 19 | 62.9 19 | 14.9 23 | 52.2 11 | 13.4 25 | |
| Clarke (IA) | 0.211 20 | 65.8 21 | 59.5 14 | 13.9 21 | 62.4 21 | 16.2 19 | |
| Midland | 0.218 23 | 76.5 29 | 57.9 10 | 16.7 27 | 63.1 25 | 14.6 23 | |
| Missouri Valley | 0.175 7 | 96.8 30 | 58.3 11 | 16.9 28 | 69.1 29 | 9.4 27 | |
| Ottawa (KS) | 0.287 29 | 75.2 28 | 66.7 30 | 21.6 30 | 65.3 27 | 13.6 24 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breck Putzier | William Penn (IA) | 3.62 6 | 3.62 1 | 7.25 1 | 0.31 65 | 2.162 1 | 4.382 1 | |
| Garrett Katrana | William Penn (IA) | 3.12 13 | 2.56 7 | 5.69 6 | 1.591 6 | 3.810 5 | ||
| Nate Blasingame | William Penn (IA) | 2.31 36 | 1.81 18 | 4.12 22 | 2.25 42 | 1.289 16 | 3.509 10 | |
| Vinny De Marco | William Woods | 4.69 1 | 1.92 16 | 6.62 2 | 2.141 2 | 3.280 18 | ||
| Kenny Bohney | William Penn (IA) | 2.62 26 | 1.44 31 | 4.06 25 | 1.035 41 | 3.254 19 | ||
| Everett Breniser | William Penn (IA) | 2.07 53 | 1.29 39 | 3.36 50 | 0.807 74 | 3.026 37 | ||
| Max Taylor | William Penn (IA) | 2.25 40 | 0.25 179 | 2.50 88 | 0.788 79 | 3.007 39 | ||
| Raymond Lingard | Missouri Baptist | 1.20 115 | 0.27 174 | 1.47 139 | 18.87 1 | 1.429 9 | 2.618 85 | |
| Eli Hahn | St. Ambrose (IA) | 1.00 125 | 0.56 111 | 1.56 132 | 0.44 59 | 0.75 31 | 1.082 34 | 2.555 98 |
| Mac Postel Jr. | Benedictine (KS) | 2.19 45 | 2.19 11 | 4.38 15 | 1.188 25 | 2.545 99 | ||
| Henry Cooper | Taylor | 2.86 21 | 0.71 91 | 3.57 39 | 1.168 30 | 2.483 109 | ||
| Matthew Lash | Missouri Baptist | 4.00 3 | 1.80 19 | 5.80 5 | 1.265 18 | 2.454 114 | ||
| Joe Busselman | Missouri Baptist | 3.00 17 | 1.27 41 | 4.27 20 | 1.186 26 | 2.375 133 | ||
| William Rusk | Columbia (MO) | 2.00 57 | 1.57 27 | 3.57 39 | 0.29 79 | 1.334 12 | 2.367 134 | |
| Ayden Fraelle | St. Ambrose (IA) | 2.56 31 | 0.50 121 | 3.06 60 | 0.809 73 | 2.282 150 | ||
| Zach Baker | Columbia (MO) | 1.86 67 | 1.79 20 | 3.64 37 | 0.07 81 | 1.230 19 | 2.263 155 | |
| Cameron Washington | St. Ambrose (IA) | 1.25 110 | 1.75 21 | 3.00 63 | 0.784 80 | 2.257 158 | ||
| Mason Eberle | Benedictine (KS) | 2.33 34 | 0.47 125 | 2.80 72 | 0.896 65 | 2.254 160 | ||
| Caleb Tant | Missouri Baptist | 2.33 34 | 2.07 12 | 4.40 14 | 0.07 87 | 1.063 36 | 2.252 161 | |
| Brock Pleis | Columbia (MO) | 3.07 15 | 0.93 71 | 4.00 26 | 0.43 60 | 1.193 24 | 2.226 166 | |
| Jonah Salem | Benedictine (KS) | 2.14 49 | 0.86 80 | 3.00 63 | 0.809 72 | 2.167 178 | ||
| Ethan NewMyer | William Woods | 2.69 23 | 0.77 87 | 3.46 46 | 1.027 43 | 2.165 179 | ||
| Will Saxby | Taylor | 2.60 29 | 0.87 78 | 3.47 45 | 0.837 67 | 2.152 183 | ||
| Jackson Dale | Taylor | 2.27 39 | 1.73 22 | 4.00 26 | 0.812 71 | 2.127 187 | ||
| Jack Brackin | William Woods | 1.54 91 | 2.23 10 | 3.77 34 | 0.934 52 | 2.072 195 |