| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 13-3 | 7-1 | 0.364 26 | 0.517 13 | 0.724 8 | -1.163 10 | 1.887 9 | REBUILDING |
| Columbia (MO) | 10-6 | 7-2 | 0.505 14 | 0.533 8 | 0.691 10 | -0.909 12 | 1.600 10 | SURGING |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 9-5 | 7-1 | 0.407 23 | 0.489 15 | -0.369 19 | -0.591 14 | 0.222 15 | STEADY |
| William Woods | 7-9 | 6-3 | 0.463 21 | 0.456 20 | -0.901 21 | -0.863 13 | -0.038 19 | STEADY |
| Missouri Baptist | 6-11 | 4-5 | 0.484 19 | 0.439 22 | 0.020 16 | 0.717 24 | -0.697 21 | STEADY |
| Clarke (IA) | 4-8 | 3-4 | 0.391 24 | 0.385 25 | -2.296 25 | 0.695 21 | -2.991 24 | STEADY |
| Midland | 4-9 | 4-6 | 0.309 27 | 0.350 27 | -4.189 27 | 0.964 25 | -5.153 27 | STRUGGLING |
| Ottawa (KS) | 2-12 | 2-8 | 0.488 18 | 0.379 26 | -4.426 28 | 3.951 28 | -8.376 28 | REBUILDING |
| Missouri Valley | 0-13 | 0-9 | 0.378 25 | 0.292 28 | -4.918 29 | 4.746 29 | -9.664 29 | STRUGGLING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 0.223 8 | 80.6 3 | 59.6 15 | 18.0 4 | 68.3 1 | 15.2 7 | |
| Columbia (MO) | 0.212 11 | 62.5 12 | 58.6 17 | 13.3 12 | 48.7 24 | 19.7 15 | |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 0.209 12 | 70.2 8 | 56.6 21 | 14.7 8 | 68.2 2 | 15.3 9 | |
| William Woods | 0.152 22 | 71.8 6 | 56.6 21 | 10.9 19 | 63.4 8 | 22.3 19 | |
| Missouri Baptist | 0.222 9 | 60.1 15 | 57.2 20 | 13.4 11 | 64.5 4 | 26.6 24 | |
| Clarke (IA) | 0.145 23 | 66.4 11 | 59.9 13 | 9.7 22 | 64.4 5 | 20.1 16 | |
| Midland | 0.106 26 | 67.9 10 | 46.7 28 | 7.2 24 | 64.0 7 | 23.9 22 | |
| Ottawa (KS) | 0.069 27 | 35.4 26 | 55.5 25 | 2.4 27 | 58.8 15 | 47.4 28 | |
| Missouri Valley | 0.034 28 | 27.3 28 | 48.8 27 | 0.9 28 | 54.5 16 | 47.3 27 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 0.129 2 | 48.0 6 | 58.5 12 | 6.2 2 | 51.7 12 | 31.1 4 | |
| Columbia (MO) | 0.188 9 | 55.4 10 | 56.2 5 | 10.4 12 | 38.5 3 | 23.5 8 | |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 0.162 5 | 55.6 11 | 65.7 28 | 9.0 7 | 71.3 25 | 22.8 9 | |
| William Woods | 0.169 8 | 58.7 15 | 57.4 9 | 9.9 10 | 47.2 8 | 25.3 5 | |
| Missouri Baptist | 0.224 20 | 61.7 18 | 57.9 10 | 13.8 20 | 44.3 4 | 16.4 20 | |
| Clarke (IA) | 0.162 5 | 70.1 21 | 54.1 2 | 11.3 14 | 58.8 20 | 19.0 14 | |
| Midland | 0.150 3 | 68.2 20 | 51.9 1 | 10.2 11 | 57.7 17 | 23.8 7 | |
| Ottawa (KS) | 0.220 19 | 96.1 28 | 55.4 4 | 21.1 27 | 74.3 26 | 13.7 22 | |
| Missouri Valley | 0.248 25 | 94.6 27 | 60.9 18 | 23.4 28 | 75.1 28 | 10.2 26 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Katrana | William Penn (IA) | 1.00 136 | 4.82 1 | 5.82 6 | 1.649 6 | 3.316 22 | ||
| Kenny Bohney | William Penn (IA) | 3.44 11 | 2.38 11 | 5.81 7 | 1.633 8 | 3.299 24 | ||
| Brock Pleis | Columbia (MO) | 2.62 35 | 1.00 70 | 3.62 47 | 1.271 28 | 2.896 52 | ||
| Zach Priami | St. Ambrose (IA) | 2.93 23 | 1.86 23 | 4.79 16 | 1.444 19 | 2.870 58 | ||
| Cameron Washington | St. Ambrose (IA) | 2.07 62 | 2.79 6 | 4.86 14 | 1.438 20 | 2.865 59 | ||
| Matt Scott | William Penn (IA) | 2.81 25 | 0.88 89 | 3.69 44 | 1.136 46 | 2.802 66 | ||
| Everett Breniser | William Penn (IA) | 2.19 52 | 1.75 27 | 3.94 37 | 1.084 52 | 2.751 78 | ||
| Nico Andrews | Columbia (MO) | 2.13 59 | 1.73 28 | 3.87 38 | 1.120 47 | 2.745 79 | ||
| Drake Morrissey | Columbia (MO) | 2.38 41 | 1.25 54 | 3.62 47 | 1.105 51 | 2.730 81 | ||
| Harley Williams | William Penn (IA) | 3.12 17 | 0.38 176 | 3.50 52 | 1.025 64 | 2.692 89 | ||
| Ryan Swanson | St. Ambrose (IA) | 2.36 45 | 1.43 39 | 3.79 41 | 1.142 44 | 2.568 109 | ||
| John Dahl | Missouri Baptist | 3.56 8 | 1.11 65 | 4.67 19 | 1.176 36 | 2.470 131 | ||
| Joe Busselman | Missouri Baptist | 2.94 21 | 1.25 54 | 4.19 29 | 1.174 37 | 2.468 132 | ||
| Ethan NewMyer | William Woods | 2.31 48 | 1.25 54 | 3.56 50 | 1.044 61 | 2.433 141 | ||
| Nate Levy | William Penn (IA) | 1.00 136 | 0.93 85 | 1.93 120 | 0.737 99 | 2.404 150 | ||
| Jake Cordes | Missouri Baptist | 1.94 69 | 2.06 18 | 4.00 34 | 1.106 50 | 2.399 151 | ||
| Clive Hobbs | Columbia (MO) | 0.06 395 | 0.06 436 | 1.62 6 | 0.767 98 | 2.392 153 | ||
| Lucas Cox | William Penn (IA) | 0.62 202 | 0.19 258 | 0.81 212 | 0.75 42 | 0.702 106 | 2.369 156 | |
| William Rusk | Columbia (MO) | 1.06 132 | 0.69 110 | 1.75 134 | 0.711 104 | 2.337 161 | ||
| Collis Rhodes | William Woods | 1.50 88 | 0.81 92 | 2.31 99 | 0.865 82 | 2.254 169 | ||
| Connor White | William Woods | 1.47 93 | 1.87 22 | 3.33 61 | 0.819 87 | 2.208 181 | ||
| Caleb Ward | Missouri Baptist | 2.00 65 | 1.12 63 | 3.12 71 | 0.866 81 | 2.160 195 | ||
| Xavier Howard | Clarke (IA) | 1.67 81 | 2.58 8 | 4.25 26 | 1.167 39 | 2.130 209 | ||
| Theo Deberghes | Clarke (IA) | 0.42 233 | 0.08 325 | 0.50 258 | 1.92 2 | 1.138 45 | 2.101 225 | |
| Andrew Dafoe | Missouri Baptist | 0.12 336 | 0.31 201 | 0.44 282 | 0.94 30 | 0.773 96 | 2.067 238 |