| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marist | 12-5 | 9-1 | 0.510 36 | 0.551 24 | -0.074 44 | -0.300 34 | 0.226 41 | STEADY |
| Sacred Heart | 11-4 | 5-4 | 0.431 62 | 0.512 38 | 0.630 26 | 0.460 59 | 0.170 42 | STEADY |
| Siena | 12-5 | 8-2 | 0.424 63 | 0.508 40 | 0.184 36 | 0.039 43 | 0.144 43 | STEADY |
| Merrimack | 7-9 | 6-4 | 0.464 48 | 0.455 53 | -0.943 61 | 0.356 55 | -1.300 59 | STEADY |
| Quinnipiac | 5-10 | 4-5 | 0.418 66 | 0.405 64 | -0.781 57 | 1.378 71 | -2.159 63 | STEADY |
| Manhattan | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0.421 64 | 0.394 67 | -1.620 67 | 1.093 66 | -2.713 68 | REBUILDING |
| Mount St. Mary's | 3-10 | 2-6 | 0.433 60 | 0.385 69 | -1.352 66 | 1.386 72 | -2.737 69 | STEADY |
| Canisius | 3-11 | 2-6 | 0.392 72 | 0.360 73 | -2.407 73 | 0.718 62 | -3.125 72 | REBUILDING |
| Iona | 2-15 | 2-6 | 0.500 40 | 0.396 66 | -1.710 69 | 1.973 75 | -3.683 74 | STRUGGLING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marist | 0.194 53 | 60.8 7 | 52.3 74 | 11.8 27 | 59.2 20 | 52.4 32 | 10.4 5 |
| Sacred Heart | 0.228 16 | 60.4 10 | 56.8 59 | 13.8 9 | 59.9 17 | 57.0 16 | 14.3 35 |
| Siena | 0.210 37 | 60.6 8 | 57.0 56 | 12.7 16 | 56.5 36 | 58.1 12 | 15.3 46 |
| Merrimack | 0.194 53 | 52.8 48 | 59.7 31 | 10.2 56 | 53.7 50 | 51.7 36 | 12.9 20 |
| Quinnipiac | 0.194 53 | 56.1 24 | 59.8 30 | 10.9 43 | 52.1 55 | 37.6 71 | 11.8 13 |
| Manhattan | 0.180 63 | 50.1 62 | 54.8 69 | 9.0 66 | 45.2 71 | 44.0 63 | 17.4 63 |
| Mount St. Mary's | 0.182 61 | 51.1 59 | 55.6 68 | 9.3 64 | 66.1 4 | 46.2 57 | 10.7 7 |
| Canisius | 0.162 73 | 52.5 50 | 60.0 27 | 8.5 69 | 52.1 55 | 57.9 13 | 19.5 71 |
| Iona | 0.162 73 | 48.7 67 | 54.8 69 | 7.9 74 | 57.5 32 | 32.2 75 | 20.2 74 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marist | 0.199 28 | 53.1 38 | 53.2 2 | 10.6 26 | 51.1 21 | 47.60 32 | 13.1 53 |
| Sacred Heart | 0.192 18 | 56.1 54 | 57.5 28 | 10.8 33 | 46.9 8 | 43.00 16 | 14.4 37 |
| Siena | 0.196 23 | 53.4 39 | 55.8 14 | 10.5 23 | 51.1 21 | 41.90 12 | 14.8 33 |
| Merrimack | 0.204 37 | 57.9 61 | 57.3 26 | 11.8 52 | 61.4 67 | 48.30 36 | 13.9 44 |
| Quinnipiac | 0.218 47 | 58.4 65 | 58.7 36 | 12.7 63 | 52.9 27 | 62.10 71 | 12.9 54 |
| Manhattan | 0.207 40 | 58.1 64 | 60.6 54 | 12.0 56 | 66.7 73 | 56.00 63 | 16.0 19 |
| Mount St. Mary's | 0.218 47 | 59.3 68 | 58.5 33 | 12.9 64 | 57.7 53 | 53.80 57 | 11.3 74 |
| Canisius | 0.202 33 | 55.9 52 | 57.6 29 | 11.3 44 | 60.1 62 | 42.10 13 | 18.3 6 |
| Iona | 0.236 66 | 69.9 76 | 61.8 64 | 16.5 76 | 56.4 45 | 67.80 75 | 12.5 57 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Radomski | Siena | 3.00 7 | 2.20 15 | 5.20 2 | 1.978 3 | 3.441 31 | ||
| Collin Patrick | Marist | 2.24 63 | 1.29 62 | 3.53 45 | 1.478 28 | 2.957 105 | ||
| Matt Pepe | Sacred Heart | 1.80 133 | 1.67 32 | 3.47 51 | 1.224 69 | 2.692 185 | ||
| Jake Carney | Sacred Heart | 2.36 54 | 0.36 505 | 2.71 132 | 1.153 88 | 2.621 224 | ||
| Steven Cain | Marist | 1.47 190 | 1.59 35 | 3.06 88 | 1.138 92 | 2.617 226 | ||
| Caden Olmstead | Siena | 2.41 44 | 0.71 240 | 3.12 79 | 1.153 89 | 2.615 228 | ||
| Conor Hufnagel | Siena | 2.00 96 | 1.40 50 | 3.40 56 | 1.097 100 | 2.559 267 | ||
| Dom Basti | Sacred Heart | 2.11 82 | 0.67 254 | 2.78 127 | 1.015 122 | 2.483 326 | ||
| Brady Dolan | Marist | 1.59 171 | 0.76 208 | 2.35 178 | 1.001 129 | 2.480 328 | ||
| John Murray | Sacred Heart | 2.20 68 | 0.73 219 | 2.93 103 | 0.967 139 | 2.435 367 | ||
| Sean Mullan | Marist | 2.18 71 | 0.71 240 | 2.88 109 | 0.931 149 | 2.410 387 | ||
| Peter Murray | Marist | 1.71 145 | 0.86 164 | 2.57 147 | 0.913 158 | 2.392 408 | ||
| Colin Kruger | Merrimack | 2.31 56 | 0.62 288 | 2.94 101 | 1.213 71 | 2.389 409 | ||
| Ryan Rooney | Sacred Heart | 0.33 795 | 2.00 23 | 2.33 179 | 0.919 155 | 2.387 412 | ||
| Nate Watson | Quinnipiac | 2.73 20 | 0.93 140 | 3.67 37 | 1.339 38 | 2.345 460 | ||
| Kevin Whitty | Mount St. Mary's | 1.23 261 | 2.23 14 | 3.46 54 | 1.394 35 | 2.286 506 | ||
| Patrick Linton | Siena | 1.65 157 | 0.35 518 | 2.00 224 | 0.813 195 | 2.276 513 | ||
| Will Moulton | Sacred Heart | 1.07 318 | 1.07 103 | 2.13 212 | 0.779 215 | 2.247 540 | ||
| Aiden McCaffrey | Marist | 1.47 16 | 0.725 242 | 2.204 580 | ||||
| Travis Fry | Siena | 1.53 182 | 0.94 137 | 2.47 162 | 0.731 239 | 2.194 600 | ||
| Cole Marsala | Quinnipiac | 1.60 167 | 1.60 34 | 3.20 74 | 1.164 84 | 2.170 621 | ||
| Jack Salva | Merrimack | 1.69 149 | 0.88 159 | 2.56 151 | 0.870 172 | 2.047 771 | ||
| Duncan Zielke | Quinnipiac | 1.88 121 | 0.62 288 | 2.50 157 | 1.011 125 | 2.017 794 | ||
| Brody Atkinson | Mount St. Mary's | 2.36 53 | 0.73 228 | 3.09 82 | 1.066 107 | 1.957 864 | ||
| Finn Dougherty | Merrimack | 1.50 183 | 0.38 491 | 1.88 258 | 0.724 243 | 1.900 941 |