| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson | 14-6 | 7-2 | 0.575 61 | 0.610 34 | 1.566 36 | -1.682 46 | 3.248 40 | STEADY |
| MIT | 7-8 | 5-3 | 0.586 52 | 0.554 76 | 1.859 29 | -0.518 112 | 2.378 61 | STEADY |
| Springfield | 10-7 | 8-1 | 0.605 37 | 0.595 43 | 0.526 90 | -1.778 40 | 2.304 63 | SURGING |
| Salve Regina | 12-6 | 5-4 | 0.524 102 | 0.564 72 | 0.394 102 | -1.192 65 | 1.586 84 | SURGING |
| Coast Guard | 9-6 | 4-4 | 0.513 113 | 0.543 85 | 0.397 101 | -1.067 75 | 1.464 89 | SURGING |
| Wheaton (MA) | 7-8 | 1-6 | 0.577 60 | 0.539 88 | 0.664 82 | -0.268 127 | 0.932 103 | SURGING |
| Clark (MA) | 9-6 | 2-5 | 0.519 106 | 0.544 84 | 0.401 100 | -0.502 114 | 0.902 105 | SURGING |
| Emerson | 2-12 | 0-7 | 0.539 87 | 0.437 169 | -0.902 154 | 0.062 144 | -0.964 152 | STEADY |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson | 0.202 69 | 65.8 57 | 56.3 178 | 13.3 60 | 52.6 170 | 16.5 105 | |
| MIT | 0.211 53 | 63.2 90 | 56.8 171 | 13.3 60 | 61.0 65 | 12.6 13 | |
| Springfield | 0.192 94 | 55.9 171 | 61.3 49 | 10.8 132 | 59.6 83 | 15.2 68 | |
| Salve Regina | 0.208 57 | 56.6 161 | 60.6 69 | 11.8 101 | 69.3 8 | 16.5 105 | |
| Coast Guard | 0.200 75 | 58.7 139 | 54.0 216 | 11.7 103 | 64.2 34 | 14.1 43 | |
| Wheaton (MA) | 0.204 65 | 55.6 174 | 62.7 18 | 11.3 116 | 60.6 70 | 17.3 120 | |
| Clark (MA) | 0.174 148 | 66.6 49 | 56.3 178 | 11.6 106 | 65.5 25 | 14.6 53 | |
| Emerson | 0.161 172 | 49.4 215 | 58.0 141 | 7.9 196 | 45.9 216 | 22.7 194 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson | 0.166 39 | 56.6 78 | 57.2 63 | 9.4 48 | 46.8 15 | 18.4 102 | |
| MIT | 0.210 195 | 58.9 106 | 54.4 13 | 12.4 151 | 59.7 147 | 17.1 142 | |
| Springfield | 0.192 131 | 53.4 41 | 56.9 55 | 10.2 81 | 60.3 158 | 17.5 133 | |
| Salve Regina | 0.184 100 | 52.9 33 | 61.6 193 | 9.7 59 | 61.7 176 | 14.2 208 | |
| Coast Guard | 0.189 119 | 52.9 33 | 59.9 149 | 10.0 75 | 64.7 209 | 15.4 187 | |
| Wheaton (MA) | 0.203 177 | 60.5 121 | 60.9 179 | 12.3 149 | 56.0 97 | 15.2 190 | |
| Clark (MA) | 0.186 106 | 61.5 135 | 59.5 139 | 11.5 131 | 55.8 94 | 15.1 191 | |
| Emerson | 0.182 92 | 67.1 173 | 60.0 153 | 12.2 144 | 53.2 64 | 14.3 204 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Minkwitz | Clark (MA) | 3.27 29 | 1.87 80 | 5.13 29 | 1.390 48 | 2.957 124 | ||
| Eric Key | Coast Guard | 2.60 107 | 1.33 209 | 3.93 106 | 0.07 683 | 1.187 92 | 2.827 185 | |
| Garrett Campagna | MIT | 1.33 696 | 2.47 33 | 3.80 125 | 0.993 188 | 2.752 230 | ||
| Daniel Naglieri | Salve Regina | 1.82 382 | 2.41 38 | 4.24 80 | 1.082 136 | 2.737 239 | ||
| Chris Koltzan | Salve Regina | 2.88 64 | 1.12 291 | 4.00 97 | 1.054 154 | 2.710 267 | ||
| Seamus Rooney | Babson | 1.75 419 | 1.40 183 | 3.15 271 | 0.838 337 | 2.709 268 | ||
| Jake Degnan | Springfield | 2.35 175 | 0.88 453 | 3.24 249 | 0.959 222 | 2.708 269 | ||
| Ezekiel Christian | Coast Guard | 2.33 182 | 1.47 156 | 3.80 125 | 1.011 176 | 2.652 327 | ||
| Bryce Metalios | MIT | 2.43 148 | 0.43 1164 | 2.86 354 | 0.863 311 | 2.622 366 | ||
| Camden Matthews | Babson | 1.80 395 | 0.55 920 | 2.35 544 | 0.735 482 | 2.606 387 | ||
| Zach Bleil | MIT | 2.00 289 | 1.00 338 | 3.00 299 | 0.818 363 | 2.576 439 | ||
| Ryan Hunter | Coast Guard | 1.73 433 | 1.47 156 | 3.20 256 | 0.884 291 | 2.524 523 | ||
| Nick Stiles | MIT | 2.20 224 | 0.73 628 | 2.93 333 | 0.752 458 | 2.510 547 | ||
| Heath Sumwalt | Salve Regina | 1.61 497 | 1.06 332 | 2.67 413 | 0.817 365 | 2.473 602 | ||
| Emmett Edwards | Wheaton (MA) | 2.53 124 | 0.67 706 | 3.20 256 | 0.864 310 | 2.435 653 | ||
| Liam Cooney | Salve Regina | 1.65 474 | 0.82 526 | 2.47 488 | 0.768 431 | 2.424 673 | ||
| Mike McLaughlin | Wheaton (MA) | 1.67 466 | 0.93 405 | 2.60 437 | 0.840 335 | 2.411 698 | ||
| Charlie Racine | Wheaton (MA) | 1.27 753 | 1.00 338 | 2.27 581 | 0.82 472 | 0.777 417 | 2.348 828 | |
| Jason Tautel | Clark (MA) | 2.20 7 | 0.739 478 | 2.307 910 | ||||
| Charlie Goodrich | Wheaton (MA) | 1.53 552 | 1.27 237 | 2.80 368 | 0.720 506 | 2.291 951 | ||
| Matt Wells | Clark (MA) | 1.53 552 | 0.87 477 | 2.40 519 | 0.706 531 | 2.274 998 | ||
| Jack Burns | Emerson | 2.50 130 | 1.00 338 | 3.50 192 | 0.931 253 | 2.257 1034 |