| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 17-3 | 10-1 | 0.593 52 | 0.649 17 | 2.458 20 | -2.625 12 | 5.083 11 | nan |
| Baldwin Wallace | 14-4 | 10-1 | 0.567 65 | 0.615 34 | 1.523 38 | -2.238 21 | 3.761 23 | nan |
| Ohio Northern | 12-5 | 8-3 | 0.548 78 | 0.589 54 | 0.889 70 | -1.475 43 | 2.365 56 | nan |
| Capital | 9-9 | 6-5 | 0.544 81 | 0.530 100 | 0.412 88 | -0.772 85 | 1.184 93 | nan |
| Otterbein | 8-8 | 6-4 | 0.518 108 | 0.520 108 | -0.435 130 | -1.116 65 | 0.681 104 | nan |
| Mount Union | 8-8 | 4-6 | 0.516 109 | 0.513 118 | -0.511 133 | -0.476 105 | -0.035 119 | nan |
| Muskingum | 9-8 | 3-6 | 0.459 171 | 0.484 134 | -0.820 147 | -0.391 110 | -0.429 134 | nan |
| Marietta | 4-12 | 2-7 | 0.510 115 | 0.443 172 | -0.765 144 | 0.270 147 | -1.036 142 | nan |
| Heidelberg | 1-15 | 1-8 | 0.462 166 | 0.370 219 | -3.430 220 | 2.276 208 | -5.706 213 | nan |
| Wilmington (OH) | 2-15 | 0-9 | 0.453 173 | 0.379 214 | -3.968 227 | 3.647 230 | -7.615 232 | nan |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 0.234 23 | 67.0 69 | 59.0 121 | 15.7 28 | 59.6 75 | 13.4 23 | |
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.209 58 | 68.7 50 | 61.8 57 | 14.3 48 | 53.1 161 | 15.5 71 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.173 143 | 69.7 41 | 55.4 209 | 12.1 104 | 56.6 118 | 15.1 60 | |
| Capital | 0.194 90 | 57.6 176 | 60.4 86 | 11.2 125 | 57.2 111 | 20.3 163 | |
| Otterbein | 0.164 163 | 59.9 150 | 57.0 181 | 9.8 163 | 55.4 131 | 19.4 143 | |
| Mount Union | 0.179 127 | 56.4 179 | 57.1 177 | 10.1 154 | 53.1 161 | 19.0 135 | |
| Muskingum | 0.159 173 | 71.2 31 | 53.3 225 | 11.3 121 | 53.1 161 | 19.1 137 | |
| Marietta | 0.171 150 | 55.2 187 | 59.3 116 | 9.4 176 | 49.0 200 | 22.7 184 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.104 230 | 39.8 231 | 57.8 154 | 4.1 231 | 43.9 224 | 37.5 236 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.086 234 | 39.7 232 | 51.7 237 | 3.4 233 | 51.0 186 | 34.3 232 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 0.157 27 | 44.5 1 | 60.8 160 | 7.0 2 | 40.7 4 | 24.5 10 | |
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.149 20 | 53.4 33 | 54.4 11 | 7.9 10 | 39.2 3 | 20.1 86 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.170 60 | 46.6 6 | 57.1 47 | 7.9 10 | 60.0 176 | 26.3 2 | |
| Capital | 0.165 41 | 58.5 79 | 57.1 47 | 9.7 62 | 58.0 136 | 18.6 115 | |
| Otterbein | 0.152 23 | 56.1 58 | 53.4 5 | 8.5 28 | 58.8 150 | 20.5 72 | |
| Mount Union | 0.146 16 | 65.2 165 | 56.2 28 | 9.5 54 | 65.8 217 | 17.8 133 | |
| Muskingum | 0.136 4 | 59.2 89 | 58.2 87 | 8.1 19 | 52.6 71 | 24.9 9 | |
| Marietta | 0.187 125 | 61.2 115 | 60.2 143 | 11.4 115 | 49.7 34 | 16.5 164 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.196 155 | 80.2 227 | 62.0 192 | 15.7 208 | 56.6 116 | 14.7 200 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.252 234 | 81.3 231 | 64.7 231 | 20.5 235 | 56.8 118 | 14.4 203 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Whitty | John Carroll | 1.00 1011 | 3.11 11 | 4.11 107 | 1.358 74 | 3.332 41 | ||
| Matt Berdysiak | John Carroll | 3.60 17 | 0.45 1125 | 4.05 120 | 1.153 152 | 3.127 73 | ||
| Jake Nanosky | Baldwin Wallace | 2.11 285 | 1.89 83 | 4.00 122 | 1.288 95 | 3.102 83 | ||
| Kevin Hack | John Carroll | 2.45 164 | 1.10 352 | 3.55 196 | 1.123 165 | 3.097 84 | ||
| Kyler Byerly | Baldwin Wallace | 2.83 81 | 1.61 143 | 4.44 81 | 1.268 103 | 3.082 87 | ||
| Morgan Morrell | John Carroll | 1.95 345 | 1.35 221 | 3.30 261 | 0.934 300 | 2.908 126 | ||
| Ian Flynn | John Carroll | 1.50 602 | 0.95 445 | 2.45 541 | 0.795 424 | 2.769 181 | ||
| Mason Spaulding | Capital | 2.72 100 | 0.89 492 | 3.61 185 | 1.117 170 | 2.618 261 | ||
| Neil Randall | Baldwin Wallace | 0.11 2586 | 0.11 2351 | 0.22 2552 | 2.50 8 | 0.767 453 | 2.581 293 | |
| Spencer Zecchini | Muskingum | 2.18 247 | 1.29 238 | 3.47 214 | 1.130 160 | 2.435 429 | ||
| Sebastian Michaud | Ohio Northern | 1.65 514 | 0.88 498 | 2.53 503 | 0.710 542 | 2.354 519 | ||
| Jack Scharner | Capital | 0.88 1162 | 1.81 96 | 2.69 442 | 0.780 440 | 2.280 612 | ||
| Evan Frund | Capital | 1.93 365 | 0.57 892 | 2.50 508 | 0.754 470 | 2.255 653 | ||
| Alek Kungle | Mount Union | 2.44 169 | 0.56 904 | 3.00 336 | 0.790 430 | 2.142 863 | ||
| Eli Ciotti | Mount Union | 1.81 413 | 0.56 904 | 2.38 570 | 0.736 503 | 2.088 988 | ||
| Connor Ficke | Marietta | 1.81 413 | 1.19 295 | 3.00 336 | 0.816 401 | 2.047 1091 |