| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 15-3 | 10-1 | 0.612 37 | 0.656 12 | 2.175 22 | -3.083 9 | 5.258 12 | ELITE |
| Baldwin Wallace | 16-3 | 10-1 | 0.567 69 | 0.637 20 | 0.880 67 | -3.092 8 | 3.973 21 | STEADY |
| Ohio Northern | 12-6 | 7-4 | 0.521 110 | 0.566 72 | 0.465 87 | -2.020 26 | 2.486 59 | STEADY |
| Capital | 13-5 | 8-3 | 0.537 93 | 0.588 52 | 1.573 43 | -0.730 86 | 2.303 65 | SURGING |
| Otterbein | 6-11 | 5-5 | 0.592 53 | 0.520 108 | -0.124 123 | -1.076 66 | 0.952 93 | STEADY |
| Mount Union | 6-11 | 3-7 | 0.550 85 | 0.491 132 | 0.358 93 | 0.043 135 | 0.315 115 | STEADY |
| Muskingum | 7-9 | 3-6 | 0.483 141 | 0.480 139 | -1.026 163 | -0.083 126 | -0.943 144 | STEADY |
| Marietta | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0.526 106 | 0.474 147 | -0.704 146 | 0.243 146 | -0.947 145 | STEADY |
| Heidelberg | 4-11 | 1-8 | 0.495 134 | 0.436 173 | -2.966 212 | 1.062 180 | -4.028 203 | STEADY |
| Wilmington (OH) | 3-13 | 0-9 | 0.415 199 | 0.375 219 | -3.290 219 | 2.007 214 | -5.297 220 | STRUGGLING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 0.244 9 | 63.6 111 | 64.2 13 | 15.5 30 | 63.1 35 | 14.4 49 | |
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.184 127 | 65.3 83 | 59.4 109 | 12.0 107 | 52.2 164 | 14.8 57 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.185 123 | 63.3 117 | 55.6 199 | 11.7 122 | 53.1 159 | 15.6 75 | |
| Capital | 0.208 69 | 70.6 29 | 60.2 87 | 14.7 46 | 50.8 183 | 16.1 86 | |
| Otterbein | 0.159 179 | 59.8 156 | 52.8 227 | 9.5 176 | 56.2 120 | 18.0 124 | |
| Mount Union | 0.185 123 | 64.3 99 | 62.1 36 | 11.9 113 | 68.8 7 | 15.2 66 | |
| Muskingum | 0.152 193 | 61.6 134 | 54.2 217 | 9.4 178 | 48.0 205 | 21.9 187 | |
| Marietta | 0.174 153 | 49.7 217 | 61.8 48 | 8.7 192 | 61.5 50 | 24.8 209 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.102 232 | 46.5 225 | 48.2 235 | 4.7 230 | 57.7 89 | 30.4 228 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.126 220 | 52.2 206 | 56.8 174 | 6.6 217 | 50.5 185 | 22.0 189 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 0.137 5 | 50.6 14 | 55.2 25 | 6.9 3 | 55.2 112 | 17.6 131 | |
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.116 2 | 50.2 12 | 54.9 20 | 5.8 2 | 38.7 1 | 19.0 90 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.152 22 | 48.9 8 | 56.3 48 | 7.4 5 | 59.7 172 | 23.6 9 | |
| Capital | 0.175 71 | 58.2 81 | 59.9 145 | 10.2 63 | 51.9 68 | 19.0 90 | |
| Otterbein | 0.183 102 | 55.6 44 | 58.1 89 | 10.2 63 | 59.5 167 | 21.9 34 | |
| Mount Union | 0.185 110 | 62.5 132 | 55.4 27 | 11.6 113 | 50.8 57 | 20.0 65 | |
| Muskingum | 0.162 34 | 64.9 155 | 58.4 98 | 10.5 72 | 60.1 178 | 18.4 106 | |
| Marietta | 0.181 95 | 63.7 145 | 59.5 132 | 11.5 111 | 59.5 167 | 17.1 141 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.181 95 | 78.3 225 | 59.5 132 | 14.2 194 | 54.9 104 | 16.1 168 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.219 203 | 68.0 172 | 63.4 219 | 14.9 206 | 59.2 160 | 15.8 178 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Morrell | John Carroll | 3.39 34 | 1.72 114 | 5.11 26 | 1.620 25 | 3.717 12 | ||
| Matt Berdysiak | John Carroll | 2.61 141 | 2.28 39 | 4.89 41 | 1.525 44 | 3.622 17 | ||
| Mason Spaulding | Capital | 3.50 26 | 0.61 826 | 4.11 112 | 0.22 840 | 1.572 30 | 3.268 56 | |
| Colin Morrissey | John Carroll | 2.28 233 | 1.06 371 | 3.33 264 | 0.994 283 | 3.091 96 | ||
| Kyler Byerly | Baldwin Wallace | 2.36 208 | 0.93 463 | 3.29 277 | 1.118 201 | 3.041 110 | ||
| Logan Gebhart | Mount Union | 3.00 70 | 2.00 68 | 5.00 30 | 1.535 38 | 2.961 139 | ||
| Bennet Trout | Baldwin Wallace | 1.89 387 | 0.89 485 | 2.79 433 | 0.924 340 | 2.847 195 | ||
| Jonas Aquilla | Baldwin Wallace | 1.63 516 | 1.05 375 | 2.68 475 | 0.907 356 | 2.830 201 | ||
| Charlie Howenstine | Capital | 1.28 789 | 2.33 34 | 3.61 207 | 1.109 207 | 2.805 218 | ||
| Jake Belt | Capital | 1.73 469 | 1.40 199 | 3.13 312 | 0.980 289 | 2.676 295 | ||
| Jake Nanosky | Baldwin Wallace | 1.35 728 | 1.06 364 | 2.41 582 | 0.745 539 | 2.668 301 | ||
| Aidan Dempsey | Ohio Northern | 1.82 421 | 0.94 436 | 2.76 443 | 0.933 330 | 2.654 313 | ||
| Logan Addonizio | Mount Union | 1.38 707 | 1.88 85 | 3.25 284 | 0.971 294 | 2.398 632 | ||
| Connor Addison | Mount Union | 1.53 593 | 1.41 194 | 2.94 368 | 0.897 366 | 2.323 734 | ||
| Eli Ciotti | Mount Union | 2.00 335 | 0.82 558 | 2.82 419 | 0.878 388 | 2.304 766 | ||
| Spencer Zecchini | Muskingum | 2.25 241 | 1.00 381 | 3.25 284 | 1.032 256 | 2.288 798 | ||
| Liam Erwin | Mount Union | 1.65 503 | 0.94 436 | 2.59 508 | 0.791 486 | 2.218 922 | ||
| Chase Franklin | Marietta | 2.13 285 | 0.60 843 | 2.73 455 | 0.791 488 | 2.046 1328 | ||
| Colton Abate | Marietta | 1.53 584 | 0.73 655 | 2.27 629 | 0.703 599 | 1.958 1625 |