| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 11-5 | 10-1 | 0.567 66 | 0.588 52 | 0.751 86 | -3.113 5 | 3.865 30 | ELITE |
| Ohio Northern | 13-6 | 8-3 | 0.505 124 | 0.553 78 | 0.938 74 | -2.424 25 | 3.362 42 | SURGING |
| Baldwin Wallace | 10-7 | 9-2 | 0.552 74 | 0.553 78 | 1.862 33 | -0.595 107 | 2.458 65 | REBUILDING |
| Capital | 9-9 | 8-3 | 0.514 116 | 0.511 112 | 1.000 72 | -1.192 79 | 2.191 74 | STEADY |
| Muskingum | 9-8 | 3-6 | 0.481 146 | 0.489 133 | 0.182 122 | -0.873 92 | 1.055 108 | SURGING |
| Otterbein | 8-8 | 5-5 | 0.467 163 | 0.485 136 | 0.420 103 | -0.279 128 | 0.699 116 | STEADY |
| Mount Union | 5-11 | 2-7 | 0.466 165 | 0.429 182 | 0.138 128 | 0.023 142 | 0.116 133 | STEADY |
| Marietta | 7-10 | 4-6 | 0.475 150 | 0.462 155 | -0.802 167 | 0.064 147 | -0.865 162 | STEADY |
| Heidelberg | 4-13 | 1-8 | 0.419 197 | 0.385 207 | -4.047 230 | 0.691 174 | -4.738 211 | STEADY |
| Wilmington (OH) | 4-13 | 0-9 | 0.364 224 | 0.350 223 | -4.589 235 | 2.632 225 | -7.221 229 | STRUGGLING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 0.188 116 | 62.4 105 | 57.6 155 | 11.8 113 | 63.3 34 | 16.4 110 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.195 94 | 64.1 85 | 61.4 47 | 12.5 84 | 55.3 121 | 14.0 42 | |
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.230 21 | 64.4 82 | 58.5 135 | 14.8 30 | 54.4 135 | 14.4 53 | |
| Capital | 0.191 104 | 65.8 62 | 60.7 63 | 12.6 80 | 54.0 140 | 16.5 112 | |
| Muskingum | 0.191 104 | 62.2 109 | 53.4 221 | 11.9 109 | 54.0 140 | 18.3 148 | |
| Otterbein | 0.185 125 | 64.7 78 | 59.7 95 | 11.9 109 | 53.9 143 | 16.6 114 | |
| Mount Union | 0.197 86 | 66.0 59 | 59.1 117 | 13.0 72 | 65.4 14 | 19.8 170 | |
| Marietta | 0.173 156 | 52.3 210 | 55.8 191 | 9.1 184 | 62.3 45 | 26.9 214 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.076 235 | 51.9 213 | 48.7 236 | 3.9 232 | 50.8 178 | 21.1 180 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.093 232 | 52.7 207 | 55.8 191 | 4.9 231 | 44.6 219 | 28.1 220 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll | 0.143 8 | 47.1 6 | 59.1 127 | 6.8 2 | 48.1 29 | 19.4 59 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.151 17 | 45.7 2 | 54.8 17 | 6.9 3 | 58.0 142 | 24.3 6 | |
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.196 151 | 56.5 70 | 55.5 28 | 11.1 111 | 47.9 27 | 17.4 114 | |
| Capital | 0.178 81 | 53.9 36 | 57.1 74 | 9.6 45 | 50.3 46 | 19.3 62 | |
| Muskingum | 0.155 21 | 60.9 119 | 57.8 90 | 9.4 41 | 56.9 129 | 18.5 85 | |
| Otterbein | 0.173 56 | 58.9 95 | 56.7 61 | 10.2 69 | 57.1 131 | 19.9 48 | |
| Mount Union | 0.177 77 | 63.9 146 | 57.3 81 | 11.3 119 | 48.1 29 | 16.5 140 | |
| Marietta | 0.171 49 | 69.4 183 | 60.5 165 | 11.9 135 | 59.9 169 | 19.1 71 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.182 97 | 67.1 169 | 62.6 202 | 12.2 143 | 69.7 232 | 19.3 62 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.222 211 | 74.1 206 | 60.2 158 | 16.5 217 | 65.7 220 | 23.2 14 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Spaulding | Capital | 4.11 4 | 0.94 462 | 5.06 23 | 1.559 19 | 3.199 41 | ||
| Spencer Zecchini | Muskingum | 2.65 118 | 1.82 75 | 4.47 54 | 1.371 44 | 2.865 136 | ||
| Colin Morrissey | John Carroll | 2.53 142 | 1.47 163 | 4.00 101 | 1.008 205 | 2.862 138 | ||
| Obrigh Tallchief | Mount Union | 1.88 381 | 1.75 85 | 3.62 174 | 1.422 33 | 2.795 183 | ||
| Aidan Dempsey | Ohio Northern | 2.37 192 | 0.79 589 | 3.16 283 | 1.004 209 | 2.794 186 | ||
| Braden Zarek | John Carroll | 1.75 447 | 1.56 127 | 3.31 237 | 0.886 324 | 2.741 217 | ||
| Jake Nanosky | Baldwin Wallace | 1.94 347 | 1.53 147 | 3.47 201 | 1.060 165 | 2.734 228 | ||
| Bennet Trout | Baldwin Wallace | 1.94 347 | 1.18 297 | 3.12 292 | 0.985 223 | 2.659 279 | ||
| Morgan Morrell | John Carroll | 1.94 350 | 0.88 523 | 2.81 393 | 0.788 483 | 2.642 295 | ||
| Drew Schneider | Muskingum | 0.59 1504 | 0.29 1484 | 0.88 1537 | 14.53 22 | 1.091 139 | 2.585 345 | |
| Noah Dodgion | Baldwin Wallace | 1.88 381 | 0.69 702 | 2.56 503 | 0.846 394 | 2.519 416 | ||
| Evan Cosgrove | Muskingum | 2.41 182 | 1.47 160 | 3.88 125 | 1.018 195 | 2.512 424 | ||
| Ty Chase | Capital | 1.56 566 | 1.22 271 | 2.78 415 | 0.794 468 | 2.434 536 | ||
| Nate Neal | Marietta | 2.12 263 | 0.59 845 | 2.71 449 | 9.53 125 | 1.178 100 | 2.426 553 | |
| Dom Dean | Otterbein | 2.27 217 | 1.07 375 | 3.33 228 | 0.857 374 | 2.306 784 | ||
| Max Graham | Otterbein | 1.56 550 | 0.56 888 | 2.12 699 | 2.19 354 | 0.826 422 | 2.275 839 | |
| Chase Franklin | Marietta | 2.07 288 | 1.67 100 | 3.73 153 | 0.981 228 | 2.229 951 | ||
| Spencer Logsdon | Mount Union | 1.94 350 | 1.50 150 | 3.44 207 | 0.853 379 | 2.227 961 |