| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace | 14-5 | 10-1 | 0.582 56 | 0.613 29 | 2.602 19 | -1.928 34 | 4.531 19 | SURGING |
| Ohio Northern | 16-5 | 10-1 | 0.586 52 | 0.620 24 | 1.355 46 | -2.844 8 | 4.199 25 | SURGING |
| Mount Union | 12-5 | 6-4 | 0.476 146 | 0.537 91 | 1.681 33 | -0.501 115 | 2.182 69 | SURGING |
| John Carroll | 9-8 | 7-4 | 0.581 57 | 0.566 68 | 0.886 71 | -0.941 85 | 1.827 75 | REBUILDING |
| Otterbein | 9-8 | 7-4 | 0.546 77 | 0.538 89 | 1.100 58 | -0.196 132 | 1.296 93 | STEADY |
| Capital | 6-10 | 4-6 | 0.515 110 | 0.482 139 | -0.205 132 | -0.971 82 | 0.766 109 | REBUILDING |
| Marietta | 8-8 | 3-6 | 0.429 193 | 0.463 152 | -0.289 137 | -0.650 100 | 0.361 125 | STEADY |
| Muskingum | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0.476 146 | 0.435 170 | -1.423 172 | 0.157 147 | -1.580 161 | REBUILDING |
| Wilmington (OH) | 4-13 | 0-9 | 0.448 177 | 0.399 193 | -2.973 204 | 2.246 205 | -5.219 208 | STEADY |
| Heidelberg | 4-12 | 1-8 | 0.462 164 | 0.413 182 | -3.312 217 | 2.016 198 | -5.328 210 | STEADY |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.237 17 | 74.4 14 | 57.4 158 | 17.6 7 | 53.1 162 | 14.1 43 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.200 75 | 67.0 46 | 56.3 178 | 13.4 59 | 58.0 99 | 18.1 132 | |
| Mount Union | 0.240 12 | 75.4 12 | 60.4 77 | 18.1 5 | 50.6 187 | 14.2 45 | |
| John Carroll | 0.197 84 | 63.1 92 | 62.5 23 | 12.4 88 | 52.1 175 | 15.0 62 | |
| Otterbein | 0.210 55 | 62.9 95 | 62.0 39 | 13.2 64 | 51.8 178 | 17.9 128 | |
| Capital | 0.175 144 | 60.6 119 | 58.2 135 | 10.6 138 | 51.8 178 | 20.6 169 | |
| Marietta | 0.203 66 | 65.3 64 | 61.1 53 | 13.2 64 | 57.5 109 | 20.7 173 | |
| Muskingum | 0.162 170 | 59.4 134 | 53.5 218 | 9.6 164 | 51.8 178 | 21.4 182 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.137 209 | 51.7 202 | 50.2 234 | 7.1 204 | 40.8 231 | 28.0 212 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.104 233 | 49.8 209 | 53.2 222 | 5.2 226 | 54.2 150 | 27.3 209 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.179 81 | 52.0 25 | 57.2 63 | 9.3 43 | 53.1 63 | 19.0 80 | |
| Ohio Northern | 0.147 7 | 50.1 13 | 57.0 60 | 7.4 3 | 60.0 152 | 24.0 8 | |
| Mount Union | 0.187 110 | 53.4 41 | 55.4 30 | 10.0 75 | 41.8 4 | 21.2 38 | |
| John Carroll | 0.196 151 | 59.2 110 | 55.3 28 | 11.6 132 | 56.9 115 | 19.7 64 | |
| Otterbein | 0.211 197 | 61.5 135 | 58.6 115 | 12.9 165 | 56.4 107 | 19.4 68 | |
| Capital | 0.169 52 | 63.2 152 | 53.6 6 | 10.7 104 | 55.6 90 | 16.5 162 | |
| Marietta | 0.151 16 | 61.9 140 | 57.7 81 | 9.4 48 | 58.7 137 | 22.9 16 | |
| Muskingum | 0.192 131 | 64.2 162 | 61.5 191 | 12.4 151 | 56.2 103 | 19.0 80 | |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.225 219 | 75.6 205 | 62.7 211 | 17.0 220 | 54.0 73 | 19.2 73 | |
| Heidelberg | 0.204 179 | 80.7 220 | 57.8 84 | 16.4 214 | 57.8 130 | 17.4 136 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bennet Trout | Baldwin Wallace | 2.89 60 | 2.42 37 | 5.32 19 | 1.617 11 | 3.654 10 | ||
| Paxton Allison | Baldwin Wallace | 2.11 262 | 1.44 166 | 3.56 182 | 1.209 83 | 3.245 44 | ||
| Talon Osmun | Mount Union | 4.24 4 | 0.71 657 | 4.94 40 | 1.501 32 | 3.234 47 | ||
| Colin Willits | Ohio Northern | 2.62 103 | 0.62 803 | 3.24 248 | 1.128 113 | 3.121 73 | ||
| Noah Dodgion | Baldwin Wallace | 3.05 43 | 0.79 556 | 3.84 118 | 1.079 140 | 3.116 76 | ||
| Braden Zarek | John Carroll | 2.38 164 | 2.46 35 | 4.85 43 | 1.197 85 | 2.884 154 | ||
| Mitchel Luck | Ohio Northern | 1.76 417 | 1.19 268 | 2.95 321 | 0.879 294 | 2.873 157 | ||
| Reichen Geiselhart | Baldwin Wallace | 2.37 168 | 0.58 863 | 2.95 322 | 0.811 376 | 2.848 170 | ||
| Evan Vetter | Baldwin Wallace | 0.05 3215 | 0.32 1441 | 0.37 2203 | 13.11 29 | 0.755 452 | 2.791 210 | |
| Caleb Bennett | Ohio Northern | 1.43 623 | 1.48 150 | 2.90 340 | 0.742 469 | 2.736 242 | ||
| Max Graham | Otterbein | 3.18 33 | 0.71 657 | 3.88 114 | 1.117 119 | 2.736 243 | ||
| Liam Erwin | Mount Union | 1.88 343 | 0.94 383 | 2.82 363 | 0.953 228 | 2.686 294 | ||
| Spencer Logsdon | Mount Union | 2.12 259 | 1.47 154 | 3.59 172 | 0.950 233 | 2.683 296 | ||
| Nate Neal | Marietta | 2.88 64 | 0.88 460 | 3.75 135 | 2.69 347 | 1.145 105 | 2.643 340 | |
| Sean Keane | John Carroll | 3.00 44 | 0.24 1715 | 3.24 249 | 0.955 227 | 2.642 344 | ||
| Mason Spaulding | Capital | 2.87 66 | 0.80 546 | 3.67 155 | 1.080 138 | 2.630 356 | ||
| Nicholas Yemma | John Carroll | 0.29 2003 | 0.24 1715 | 0.53 1981 | 11.35 67 | 0.869 306 | 2.556 474 | |
| Logan North | Mount Union | 0.24 1715 | 0.24 2510 | 13.18 27 | 0.788 407 | 2.521 531 | ||
| Braylon Li | Mount Union | 1.81 387 | 0.69 684 | 2.50 470 | 0.742 470 | 2.475 595 | ||
| Casey LaForce | John Carroll | 1.75 419 | 0.88 460 | 2.62 431 | 0.768 432 | 2.455 621 | ||
| Grant Dunmire | Mount Union | 1.41 637 | 1.00 338 | 2.41 515 | 0.709 525 | 2.442 643 | ||
| Chase Franklin | Marietta | 2.19 229 | 1.19 269 | 3.38 222 | 0.901 274 | 2.399 720 | ||
| Dom Dean | Otterbein | 1.88 348 | 1.25 245 | 3.12 276 | 0.775 420 | 2.393 728 |