| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace | 15-5 | 11-1 | 0.540 90 | 0.595 37 | 2.581 19 | -1.815 44 | 4.396 24 | SURGING |
| Ohio Northern | 14-7 | 9-1 | 0.612 25 | 0.608 31 | 1.680 42 | -2.498 18 | 4.179 25 | SURGING |
| Capital | 8-9 | 6-4 | 0.540 90 | 0.517 105 | -0.109 127 | -0.767 98 | 0.658 108 | REBUILDING |
| Muskingum | 7-10 | 4-5 | 0.480 151 | 0.465 152 | -0.104 125 | -0.285 122 | 0.181 126 | STEADY |
| Mount Union | 9-9 | 5-6 | 0.521 108 | 0.508 114 | 0.414 103 | 0.278 150 | 0.135 130 | REBUILDING |
| John Carroll | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0.511 117 | 0.459 157 | -0.266 133 | 0.292 152 | -0.558 144 | REBUILDING |
| Otterbein | 8-8 | 5-4 | 0.463 172 | 0.485 138 | -0.009 122 | 0.663 166 | -0.673 150 | REBUILDING |
| Marietta | 6-9 | 2-6 | 0.449 187 | 0.446 168 | -1.709 182 | 0.526 161 | -2.235 172 | REBUILDING |
| Wilmington (OH) | 5-11 | 0-8 | 0.398 209 | 0.396 203 | -2.117 192 | 1.433 189 | -3.550 192 | STEADY |
| Heidelberg | 5-11 | 1-7 | 0.419 198 | 0.404 193 | -2.214 195 | 1.546 192 | -3.760 193 | STEADY |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.256 6 | 67.1 47 | 58.4 124 | 17.2 9 | 52.6 166 | 66.1 27 | 13.0 29 |
| Ohio Northern | 0.208 60 | 63.3 91 | 58.9 110 | 13.1 70 | 55.4 120 | 79.3 8 | 15.0 61 |
| Capital | 0.185 113 | 53.6 171 | 56.8 162 | 9.9 150 | 55.0 123 | 67.8 24 | 20.1 154 |
| Muskingum | 0.181 124 | 60.9 113 | 55.3 196 | 11.1 112 | 57.4 98 | 64.2 34 | 15.6 78 |
| Mount Union | 0.205 67 | 60.8 114 | 56.9 159 | 12.4 83 | 57.6 96 | 53.8 104 | 21.7 172 |
| John Carroll | 0.170 146 | 54.5 167 | 55.1 200 | 9.3 161 | 47.1 202 | 31.4 212 | 16.7 104 |
| Otterbein | 0.181 124 | 64.1 82 | 59.6 88 | 11.6 101 | 50.5 184 | 40.5 182 | 18.2 133 |
| Marietta | 0.160 169 | 55.3 158 | 58.8 114 | 8.9 166 | 62.4 44 | 51.0 123 | 22.4 177 |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.171 143 | 53.8 170 | 53.7 211 | 9.2 163 | 60.5 61 | 43.2 171 | 24.8 191 |
| Heidelberg | 0.153 179 | 53.0 178 | 58.0 132 | 8.1 182 | 54.6 132 | 27.8 221 | 20.6 158 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Wallace | 0.190 120 | 46.1 8 | 55.6 38 | 8.8 35 | 51.4 54 | 33.90 16 | 23.9 13 |
| Ohio Northern | 0.163 39 | 49.9 28 | 55.8 39 | 8.1 16 | 63.7 200 | 100.00 227 | 23.2 16 |
| Capital | 0.182 96 | 55.8 80 | 56.1 49 | 10.2 84 | 43.4 5 | 32.20 13 | 15.9 177 |
| Muskingum | 0.182 96 | 60.2 125 | 55.4 33 | 10.9 108 | 57.5 132 | 88.20 224 | 18.9 90 |
| Mount Union | 0.203 164 | 64.3 159 | 56.4 55 | 13.1 166 | 40.4 3 | 46.20 86 | 16.2 169 |
| John Carroll | 0.217 196 | 62.4 142 | 59.2 126 | 13.5 176 | 58.4 142 | 68.60 195 | 16.0 173 |
| Otterbein | 0.206 174 | 62.2 140 | 57.0 67 | 12.8 163 | 52.7 64 | 59.50 164 | 19.4 82 |
| Marietta | 0.194 133 | 63.5 153 | 55.0 29 | 12.3 153 | 65.4 213 | 49.00 106 | 22.1 35 |
| Wilmington (OH) | 0.213 189 | 64.6 161 | 61.5 181 | 13.8 181 | 57.3 129 | 56.80 154 | 18.1 102 |
| Heidelberg | 0.188 114 | 75.4 206 | 57.1 70 | 14.2 186 | 68.7 221 | 72.20 205 | 16.1 171 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bennet Trout | Baldwin Wallace | 2.11 263 | 2.83 18 | 4.94 37 | 0.952 50 | 3.010 40 | ||
| Noah Dodgion | Baldwin Wallace | 3.47 31 | 0.89 511 | 4.37 80 | 0.831 89 | 2.889 62 | ||
| Paxton Allison | Baldwin Wallace | 2.05 289 | 1.84 86 | 3.89 131 | 0.821 95 | 2.879 64 | ||
| Jess Lipp | Capital | 3.00 59 | 1.18 283 | 4.18 99 | 0.789 112 | 2.347 794 | ||
| Talon Osmun | Mount Union | 3.12 45 | 1.12 317 | 4.24 93 | 0.805 104 | 2.294 941 | ||
| Evan Cosgrove | Muskingum | 1.94 328 | 1.94 76 | 3.88 134 | 0.771 126 | 2.265 1030 | ||
| Sly Sundown | Mount Union | 2.24 220 | 1.53 144 | 3.76 151 | 0.715 161 | 2.203 1238 |