| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wash. & Lee | 16-6 | 12-1 | 0.616 22 | 0.639 17 | 3.501 5 | -2.933 8 | 6.434 7 | SURGING |
| Lynchburg | 17-4 | 11-2 | 0.633 16 | 0.666 10 | 4.209 2 | -1.669 52 | 5.878 11 | ELITE |
| Roanoke | 14-6 | 9-3 | 0.604 34 | 0.622 22 | 2.136 26 | -2.498 18 | 4.635 19 | STEADY |
| Randolph-Macon | 13-5 | 7-4 | 0.539 95 | 0.595 37 | 1.623 44 | -2.196 28 | 3.819 36 | STEADY |
| Hampden-Sydney | 10-9 | 8-4 | 0.613 23 | 0.582 49 | 1.171 62 | -2.402 23 | 3.574 40 | STEADY |
| Va. Wesleyan | 11-7 | 5-6 | 0.508 120 | 0.541 90 | 1.241 59 | -0.149 128 | 1.390 94 | SURGING |
| Bridgewater (VA) | 10-8 | 4-7 | 0.540 90 | 0.543 85 | -0.258 132 | -1.015 86 | 0.758 105 | SURGING |
| Shenandoah | 5-13 | 3-8 | 0.526 101 | 0.468 149 | -0.725 150 | 0.734 169 | -1.459 162 | REBUILDING |
| Guilford | 2-12 | 1-9 | 0.504 125 | 0.419 180 | -2.771 205 | 1.988 205 | -4.759 205 | REBUILDING |
| Averett | 1-15 | 1-9 | 0.502 127 | 0.396 203 | -2.960 208 | 2.107 208 | -5.066 210 | STEADY |
| Randolph | 3-14 | 1-9 | 0.462 173 | 0.401 199 | -3.599 224 | 1.874 204 | -5.473 216 | STRUGGLING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wash. & Lee | 0.269 3 | 65.6 69 | 65.1 8 | 17.7 6 | 70.2 6 | 63.5 37 | 15.1 63 |
| Lynchburg | 0.286 2 | 64.4 80 | 62.6 39 | 18.4 4 | 50.9 181 | 69.6 18 | 15.1 63 |
| Roanoke | 0.234 21 | 64.8 76 | 65.4 7 | 15.2 26 | 55.8 113 | 40.2 185 | 10.0 4 |
| Randolph-Macon | 0.217 46 | 70.3 25 | 58.8 114 | 15.2 26 | 59.5 75 | 63.1 39 | 15.7 80 |
| Hampden-Sydney | 0.198 89 | 66.1 59 | 59.6 88 | 13.1 70 | 63.1 37 | 57.4 81 | 19.4 147 |
| Va. Wesleyan | 0.208 60 | 68.8 35 | 64.0 16 | 14.3 41 | 60.5 61 | 61.8 44 | 14.2 44 |
| Bridgewater (VA) | 0.173 139 | 60.2 117 | 56.9 159 | 10.4 138 | 60.4 65 | 40.5 182 | 15.8 82 |
| Shenandoah | 0.175 135 | 53.3 176 | 62.7 36 | 9.3 161 | 53.0 156 | 50.0 127 | 16.9 111 |
| Guilford | 0.105 222 | 44.9 216 | 50.9 226 | 4.7 225 | 24.2 232 | 37.2 193 | 25.6 194 |
| Averett | 0.102 224 | 45.1 215 | 55.1 200 | 4.6 227 | 47.8 201 | 23.9 229 | 40.5 229 |
| Randolph | 0.112 220 | 42.7 225 | 62.0 43 | 4.8 222 | 70.4 5 | 39.8 186 | 34.7 225 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wash. & Lee | 0.185 103 | 47.5 16 | 60.4 151 | 8.8 35 | 57.5 132 | 36.50 24 | 16.5 163 |
| Lynchburg | 0.227 211 | 48.1 18 | 54.5 21 | 11.0 114 | 48.3 27 | 30.40 7 | 16.4 165 |
| Roanoke | 0.175 68 | 50.5 32 | 54.6 24 | 8.8 35 | 52.5 62 | 59.80 167 | 20.7 53 |
| Randolph-Macon | 0.175 68 | 47.0 13 | 60.6 159 | 8.2 19 | 44.6 9 | 36.90 26 | 21.7 38 |
| Hampden-Sydney | 0.164 43 | 57.9 97 | 61.1 173 | 9.5 64 | 53.9 83 | 42.60 64 | 17.7 116 |
| Va. Wesleyan | 0.194 133 | 60.1 123 | 60.5 155 | 11.7 135 | 61.4 182 | 38.20 31 | 18.0 106 |
| Bridgewater (VA) | 0.191 122 | 57.3 93 | 56.7 60 | 10.9 108 | 53.8 80 | 59.50 164 | 23.1 17 |
| Shenandoah | 0.226 209 | 65.2 165 | 62.3 191 | 14.7 196 | 57.7 135 | 50.00 111 | 17.4 128 |
| Guilford | 0.235 217 | 81.5 221 | 64.1 217 | 19.1 223 | 71.6 226 | 62.80 176 | 15.3 190 |
| Averett | 0.222 205 | 83.9 224 | 60.7 164 | 18.6 220 | 61.3 180 | 76.10 213 | 15.1 192 |
| Randolph | 0.209 180 | 80.1 217 | 65.2 223 | 16.7 213 | 62.0 188 | 60.20 168 | 16.5 163 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Haley | Wash. & Lee | 2.82 91 | 2.41 33 | 5.23 23 | 1.061 28 | 3.392 12 | ||
| Riley Hastings | Lynchburg | 3.19 42 | 2.00 62 | 5.19 26 | 0.984 43 | 3.240 22 | ||
| Luke Caldwell | Wash. & Lee | 2.36 177 | 2.27 40 | 4.64 55 | 0.866 72 | 3.197 25 | ||
| Julian Kammerman | Roanoke | 2.63 126 | 1.58 129 | 4.21 97 | 0.914 59 | 3.004 41 |