| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer | 16-3 | 10-0 | 0.553 75 | 0.618 25 | 2.444 21 | -2.088 31 | 4.532 21 | SURGING |
| Southern Va. | 9-10 | 8-2 | 0.567 61 | 0.542 87 | 1.056 66 | -0.942 89 | 1.998 81 | SURGING |
| Piedmont | 9-8 | 7-3 | 0.496 132 | 0.505 118 | 0.885 76 | -0.205 124 | 1.090 102 | REBUILDING |
| Greensboro | 12-5 | 5-4 | 0.384 218 | 0.488 136 | 0.553 96 | -0.017 137 | 0.571 112 | SURGING |
| Methodist | 8-9 | 5-5 | 0.455 179 | 0.465 152 | -0.769 151 | -0.091 132 | -0.679 153 | STEADY |
| Huntingdon | 7-10 | 3-6 | 0.429 194 | 0.440 170 | -0.853 155 | 0.502 160 | -1.355 158 | STEADY |
| William Peace | 8-9 | 1-7 | 0.339 226 | 0.400 200 | -3.181 216 | 0.853 172 | -4.034 198 | STEADY |
| LaGrange | 2-10 | 2-6 | 0.483 144 | 0.405 191 | -2.241 196 | 2.643 221 | -4.884 206 | REBUILDING |
| Brevard | 0-17 | 0-8 | 0.416 202 | 0.318 227 | -4.111 230 | 4.048 232 | -8.159 234 | STRUGGLING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer | 0.247 9 | 76.1 5 | 66.3 4 | 18.8 2 | 71.4 4 | 57.9 75 | 11.9 15 |
| Southern Va. | 0.189 107 | 71.9 16 | 60.8 63 | 13.6 56 | 46.3 204 | 39.0 189 | 17.0 113 |
| Piedmont | 0.216 49 | 69.6 30 | 61.1 59 | 15.1 29 | 60.5 61 | 52.1 116 | 15.0 61 |
| Greensboro | 0.225 35 | 75.5 8 | 62.9 31 | 17.0 10 | 65.7 20 | 59.5 57 | 19.3 145 |
| Methodist | 0.180 128 | 64.2 81 | 59.3 99 | 11.5 103 | 64.3 30 | 53.0 111 | 21.3 169 |
| Huntingdon | 0.187 110 | 70.1 26 | 63.3 24 | 13.1 70 | 40.0 220 | 57.0 83 | 14.6 50 |
| William Peace | 0.132 200 | 69.2 33 | 60.1 78 | 9.1 164 | 55.5 118 | 46.3 157 | 21.8 174 |
| LaGrange | 0.176 133 | 45.5 212 | 68.2 2 | 8.0 184 | 62.5 43 | 28.2 218 | 23.7 185 |
| Brevard | 0.099 225 | 43.7 222 | 56.3 173 | 4.3 228 | 32.3 228 | 36.1 199 | 27.3 203 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer | 0.163 39 | 54.3 69 | 62.0 189 | 8.8 35 | 47.2 22 | 42.10 58 | 18.5 97 |
| Southern Va. | 0.181 93 | 63.5 153 | 58.3 98 | 11.5 127 | 55.6 106 | 61.00 171 | 17.8 113 |
| Piedmont | 0.194 133 | 60.1 123 | 59.9 142 | 11.6 134 | 59.1 152 | 47.90 99 | 20.4 59 |
| Greensboro | 0.146 14 | 61.1 130 | 61.9 187 | 8.9 41 | 58.6 146 | 40.50 42 | 24.4 9 |
| Methodist | 0.181 93 | 61.8 138 | 61.2 176 | 11.2 120 | 55.8 112 | 47.00 93 | 23.1 17 |
| Huntingdon | 0.212 186 | 58.2 103 | 58.5 104 | 12.3 153 | 47.2 22 | 78.50 218 | 19.7 71 |
| William Peace | 0.162 33 | 68.5 180 | 59.2 126 | 11.1 117 | 65.6 215 | 53.70 140 | 21.0 45 |
| LaGrange | 0.234 215 | 82.6 223 | 63.1 205 | 19.3 226 | 56.0 115 | 71.80 203 | 15.9 177 |
| Brevard | 0.237 219 | 90.3 231 | 65.1 222 | 21.4 231 | 70.4 224 | 63.90 182 | 14.4 203 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Miles | Pfeiffer | 2.89 76 | 3.00 14 | 5.89 11 | 1.221 9 | 3.297 17 | ||
| Tiger Hopkins | Pfeiffer | 2.68 112 | 2.58 25 | 5.26 22 | 1.139 14 | 3.215 23 | ||
| Dylan Sullivan | Pfeiffer | 3.53 26 | 1.32 209 | 4.84 40 | 1.028 31 | 3.105 31 | ||
| Justin Barry | Greensboro | 4.12 6 | 3.18 10 | 7.29 2 | 1.441 2 | 2.988 44 | ||
| Seth Woods | Greensboro | 3.82 16 | 1.71 104 | 5.53 15 | 1.001 38 | 2.548 320 | ||
| Josh Tamarkin | Piedmont | 2.65 121 | 1.76 94 | 4.41 74 | 0.855 77 | 2.471 492 | ||
| Alex Mattoon | Greensboro | 2.88 77 | 2.00 62 | 4.88 38 | 0.838 87 | 2.384 707 | ||
| Jay Legg | Methodist | 2.64 124 | 1.57 134 | 4.21 96 | 0.884 67 | 2.263 1032 | ||
| Jaxon McMonigle | Huntingdon | 3.75 20 | 0.62 857 | 4.38 78 | 0.844 83 | 2.133 1512 |