Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: NAIA
Conference:
Wolverine-Hoosier
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.497
20
|
|
| RPI |
0.581
8
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 0.392 10 | -0.923 8 |
| Net Efficiency |
1.314
8
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 60.7 14 | 59.1 11 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.221 6 | 0.162 6 |
| On-Goal Rate | 66.9 1 | 59.7 11 |
| Goals Per Game | 13.4 9 | 9.6 7 |
| Assist Rate | 57.4 18 | 61.9 21 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 18.7 13 | 20.9 10 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-02 | St. Ambrose (IA) |
W,
13 - 12
|
1-0 |
| 2024-03-09 | Benedictine (KS) |
W,
12 - 5
|
2-0 |
| 2024-03-11 | Ottawa (KS) |
W,
15 - 13
|
3-0 |
| 2024-03-12 | Saint Mary |
W,
17 - 4
|
4-0 |
| 2024-03-23 | Lourdes |
W,
20 - 11
|
5-0 |
| 2024-03-30 | Michigan-Dearborn |
W,
18 - 3
|
6-0 |
| 2024-04-03 | Concordia (MI) |
L,
7 - 17
|
6-1 |
| 2024-04-06 | Taylor |
W,
12 - 5
|
7-1 |
| 2024-04-10 | Lawrence Tech |
W,
15 - 10
|
8-1 |
| 2024-04-13 | Siena Heights |
W,
13 - 10
|
9-1 |
| 2024-04-17 | Madonna (MI) |
W,
21 - 8
|
10-1 |
| 2024-04-20 | Indiana Tech |
L,
13 - 16
|
10-2 |
| 2024-04-23 | Siena Heights |
W,
10 - 9
|
11-2 |
| 2024-04-25 | Indiana Tech |
L,
2 - 11
|
11-3 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Rolands | 0.64 152 | 0.36 156 | 1.00 161 | 0.268 221 | 1.868 209 | ||
| Blake Szymanski | 0.15 98 | 0.111 323 | 1.710 235 | ||||
| Brady Waling | 1.36 101 | 1.50 24 | 2.86 58 | 0.492 132 | 2.092 168 | ||
| Braeden Williams | 1.79 62 | 0.93 60 | 2.71 64 | 0.771 63 | 2.370 107 | ||
| Cade Linnemeyer | 1.86 55 | 1.21 36 | 3.07 44 | 0.608 99 | 2.207 142 | ||
| Cam Gunn | 0.29 205 | 0.07 266 | 0.36 224 | 0.001 406 | 1.600 262 | ||
| Charlie Bartles | 0.07 266 | 0.07 309 | 0.50 55 | 0.172 276 | 1.772 225 | ||
| Collin Wildman | 0.07 271 | 0.07 309 | 0.018 391 | 1.617 256 | |||
| Cooper Croskey | 0.08 259 | 0.08 302 | 0.62 41 | 0.215 246 | 1.814 215 | ||
| Cooper Nienhuis | 3.79 4 | 0.64 100 | 4.43 15 | 1.349 12 | 2.948 32 | ||
| Dean Cooper | 1.38 99 | 1.15 42 | 2.54 70 | 0.738 71 | 2.337 114 | ||
| Erik Dosch | 0.07 271 | 0.14 223 | 0.21 246 | 0.063 358 | 1.662 243 | ||
| Jack Lustig | 0.43 69 | 0.172 277 | 1.771 226 | ||||
| Jaiden Woodson | 0.69 37 | 0.195 262 | 1.794 219 | ||||
| Joseph Bretz | 0.08 254 | 0.08 252 | 0.17 269 | 0.018 390 | 1.618 255 | ||
| Lou Nageotte | 0.23 88 | 0.097 335 | 1.696 239 | ||||
| Oliver Modderman | 0.33 196 | 0.17 213 | 0.50 208 | 0.024 384 | 1.624 252 | ||
| Reed Chastain | 0.15 231 | 0.15 276 | 11.31 9 | 0.686 81 | 2.285 127 | ||
| TJ Murphy | 1.07 117 | 0.93 60 | 2.00 106 | 0.423 159 | 2.023 179 | ||
| Tobin Brems | 0.08 264 | 0.08 302 | 0.15 98 | 0.126 310 | 1.725 231 |