Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: NAIA
Conference:
Heart of America
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.492
22
|
|
| RPI |
0.544
10
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 0.557 8 | -0.666 10 |
| Net Efficiency |
1.224
9
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 77.5 3 | 51.8 5 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.189 12 | 0.156 4 |
| On-Goal Rate | 63.4 6 | 62.6 21 |
| Goals Per Game | 14.6 7 | 8.1 4 |
| Assist Rate | 64.5 7 | 60.5 18 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 19.8 16 | 31.8 2 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-12 | Saint Mary |
W,
20 - 0
|
1-0 |
| 2024-02-24 | Madonna (MI) |
L,
8 - 15
|
1-1 |
| 2024-03-01 | Midland |
W,
21 - 3
|
2-1 |
| 2024-03-06 | Siena Heights |
L,
8 - 11
|
2-2 |
| 2024-03-09 | Aquinas (MI) |
L,
5 - 12
|
2-3 |
| 2024-03-10 | Indiana Tech |
L,
17 - 18
|
2-4 |
| 2024-03-13 | Columbia (MO) |
W,
13 - 12
|
3-4 |
| 2024-03-20 | Ottawa (KS) |
W,
9 - 8
|
4-4 |
| 2024-03-23 | Mount Vernon Nazarene |
W,
9 - 6
|
5-4 |
| 2024-03-28 | Clarke (IA) |
W,
23 - 1
|
6-4 |
| 2024-03-30 | Missouri Baptist |
W,
20 - 2
|
7-4 |
| 2024-04-06 | Missouri Valley |
W,
23 - 5
|
8-4 |
| 2024-04-12 | St. Ambrose (IA) |
W,
19 - 7
|
9-4 |
| 2024-04-20 | William Penn (IA) |
W,
8 - 7
|
10-4 |
| 2024-04-24 | Clarke (IA) |
W,
18 - 5
|
11-4 |
| 2024-04-27 | William Penn (IA) |
L,
13 - 17
|
11-5 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Nicholson | 1.19 11 | 0.397 167 | 1.981 186 | ||||
| Brayden Hope | 1.00 122 | 0.71 89 | 1.71 119 | 0.363 181 | 1.948 194 | ||
| CJ Besuzzi | 0.019 389 | 1.603 259 | |||||
| Carson Huerter | 0.12 240 | 0.19 207 | 0.31 229 | 1.06 18 | 0.438 151 | 2.023 180 | |
| Charley McGlinn | 0.06 287 | 0.06 322 | 0.06 88 | 1.00 21 | 0.348 185 | 1.933 200 | |
| Charlie Louree | 0.62 156 | 1.19 37 | 1.81 114 | 0.345 188 | 1.929 201 | ||
| Davis McMullen | 0.07 271 | 0.14 223 | 0.21 246 | 0.043 370 | 1.627 250 | ||
| Jack Northrup | 2.12 3 | 0.719 75 | 2.304 121 | ||||
| Jacob Meyer | 0.36 194 | 0.14 223 | 0.50 208 | 0.017 392 | 1.602 260 | ||
| Joey Calabria | 2.60 28 | 0.80 74 | 3.40 36 | 0.921 40 | 2.506 82 | ||
| Jordan Rodriguez | 1.62 80 | 1.31 33 | 2.92 55 | 0.08 80 | 0.660 88 | 2.245 136 | |
| Joseph Bianchi | 2.25 38 | 0.69 92 | 2.94 53 | 3.94 34 | 0.971 37 | 2.556 79 | |
| Liam Waldron | 0.75 139 | 1.19 37 | 1.94 108 | 0.593 105 | 2.178 152 | ||
| Mac Postel Jr. | 2.44 33 | 1.44 28 | 3.88 27 | 0.06 88 | 0.874 46 | 2.459 90 | |
| Mason Eberle | 2.69 22 | 0.50 118 | 3.19 42 | 0.822 55 | 2.406 100 | ||
| Max Thomason | 0.06 287 | 0.31 164 | 0.38 222 | 11.62 7 | 0.729 73 | 2.314 119 | |
| Parker Bostock | 0.08 264 | 0.15 220 | 0.23 243 | 0.046 368 | 1.631 249 |