Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: NAIA
Conference:
Wolverine-Hoosier
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.548
10
|
|
| RPI |
0.618
5
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 1.243 7 | -1.473 6 |
| Net Efficiency |
2.716
6
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 73.6 3 | 53.1 7 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.183 15 | 0.156 7 |
| On-Goal Rate | 56.2 22 | 57.0 7 |
| Goals Per Game | 13.4 5 | 8.3 5 |
| Assist Rate | 55.3 14 | 53.4 6 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 13.2 3 | 19.5 9 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-18 | Kalamazoo |
W,
15 - 9
|
1-0 |
| 2023-02-25 | Cumberlands (KY) |
L,
6 - 7
|
1-1 |
| 2023-03-05 | Midland |
W,
22 - 2
|
2-1 |
| 2023-03-07 | Missouri Valley |
W,
19 - 4
|
3-1 |
| 2023-03-11 | Missouri Baptist |
W,
13 - 2
|
4-1 |
| 2023-03-16 | Columbia (MO) |
W,
15 - 13
|
5-1 |
| 2023-03-25 | Indiana Tech |
W,
12 - 11
|
6-1 |
| 2023-03-29 | Lawrence Tech |
W,
17 - 15
|
7-1 |
| 2023-04-01 | Siena Heights |
W,
13 - 8
|
8-1 |
| 2023-04-06 | Aquinas (MI) |
W,
11 - 7
|
9-1 |
| 2023-04-08 | Madonna (MI) |
W,
11 - 9
|
10-1 |
| 2023-04-12 | Lourdes |
W,
14 - 4
|
11-1 |
| 2023-04-15 | Michigan-Dearborn |
W,
14 - 7
|
12-1 |
| 2023-04-22 | Taylor |
W,
20 - 10
|
13-1 |
| 2023-04-27 | Aquinas (MI) |
W,
13 - 5
|
14-1 |
| 2023-04-29 | Indiana Tech |
L,
7 - 15
|
14-2 |
| 2023-05-10 | Cumberlands (KY) |
L,
8 - 14
|
14-3 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldo Hans | 0.14 241 | 0.07 261 | 0.21 250 | 0.044 399 | 1.989 224 | ||
| Andrew Simmons | 1.44 85 | 1.00 44 | 2.44 65 | 0.754 72 | 2.699 73 | ||
| Ben Tadych | 0.18 225 | 0.18 261 | 0.107 343 | 2.052 206 | |||
| Cameron Dixon | 0.31 83 | 0.177 293 | 2.123 193 | ||||
| Cooper Regimbal | 1.50 73 | 0.50 116 | 2.00 88 | 0.421 168 | 2.366 151 | ||
| Cross Papadelis | 0.65 165 | 0.18 204 | 0.82 178 | 0.245 247 | 2.190 183 | ||
| Ethan Wagner | 2.55 36 | 0.121 331 | 2.066 203 | ||||
| Evan Stuart | 2.29 28 | 0.41 130 | 2.71 59 | 0.881 50 | 2.826 52 | ||
| Hunter McCarty | 1.50 73 | 1.14 41 | 2.64 61 | 0.916 43 | 2.862 47 | ||
| Jagger Sines | 0.12 248 | 0.06 280 | 0.18 261 | 1.29 12 | 0.561 120 | 2.506 123 | |
| Jeff Harrison | 0.75 35 | 0.323 207 | 2.268 173 | ||||
| Joseph Loria | 0.06 299 | 0.12 222 | 0.19 260 | 1.06 21 | 0.556 122 | 2.501 124 | |
| Matthew Mahoney | 0.07 280 | 0.07 319 | 0.14 107 | 0.114 337 | 2.059 205 | ||
| Nick Bradford | 0.06 299 | 0.06 276 | 0.12 275 | 0.06 81 | 0.003 418 | 1.948 235 | |
| Noah Sorenson | 0.65 165 | 0.47 118 | 1.12 152 | 0.494 142 | 2.439 139 | ||
| Richard Johnson | 0.18 101 | 0.087 362 | 2.032 213 | ||||
| Ross Preston | 1.00 120 | 1.56 23 | 2.56 62 | 0.746 76 | 2.691 76 | ||
| Ryan Davis | 0.47 183 | 0.12 226 | 0.59 197 | 0.080 371 | 2.025 217 | ||
| Sam Saje | 0.31 205 | 0.12 222 | 0.44 212 | 15.88 2 | 0.885 49 | 2.830 51 | |
| Spencer Guppy | 1.65 62 | 0.59 102 | 2.24 78 | 0.633 92 | 2.578 105 | ||
| Travis Wright | 1.59 68 | 1.29 30 | 2.88 51 | 0.920 41 | 2.865 45 |