Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: NAIA
Conference:
Wolverine-Hoosier
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.652
2
|
|
| RPI |
0.683
2
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 2.919 1 | -3.019 2 |
| Net Efficiency |
5.937
1
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 82.1 1 | 51.1 5 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.193 9 | 0.143 2 |
| On-Goal Rate | 62.5 5 | 59.6 18 |
| Goals Per Game | 15.8 4 | 7.3 3 |
| Assist Rate | 70.4 2 | 71.9 29 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 13.5 5 | 28.1 1 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-04 | Davenport |
W,
11 - 10
|
1-0 |
| 2023-02-18 | Rockhurst University |
L,
5 - 17
|
1-1 |
| 2023-02-22 | St. Ambrose (IA) |
W,
27 - 5
|
2-1 |
| 2023-03-04 | Keiser |
L,
8 - 9
|
2-2 |
| 2023-03-05 | Reinhardt (GA) |
W,
12 - 7
|
3-2 |
| 2023-03-09 | Benedictine (KS) |
W,
17 - 6
|
4-2 |
| 2023-03-14 | Cumberlands (KY) |
W,
11 - 6
|
5-2 |
| 2023-03-17 | Ottawa (KS) |
W,
15 - 2
|
6-2 |
| 2023-03-25 | Concordia (MI) |
L,
11 - 12
|
6-3 |
| 2023-03-29 | Taylor |
W,
26 - 3
|
7-3 |
| 2023-04-05 | Michigan-Dearborn |
W,
19 - 4
|
8-3 |
| 2023-04-08 | Lourdes |
W,
20 - 7
|
9-3 |
| 2023-04-12 | Siena Heights |
W,
20 - 8
|
10-3 |
| 2023-04-15 | Madonna (MI) |
W,
19 - 4
|
11-3 |
| 2023-04-19 | Lawrence Tech |
W,
23 - 16
|
12-3 |
| 2023-04-22 | Aquinas (MI) |
W,
12 - 6
|
13-3 |
| 2023-04-27 | Siena Heights |
W,
12 - 10
|
14-3 |
| 2023-04-29 | Concordia (MI) |
W,
15 - 7
|
15-3 |
| 2023-05-10 | Siena Heights |
W,
19 - 6
|
16-3 |
| 2023-05-11 | Cumberlands (KY) |
W,
7 - 6
|
17-3 |
| 2023-05-13 | Keiser |
L,
8 - 15
|
17-4 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Adams | 1.63 40 | 0.05 127 | 0.106 344 | 2.606 96 | |||
| Aran Heath | 1.67 61 | 0.60 100 | 2.27 74 | 0.641 89 | 3.141 24 | ||
| Avery Smith | 0.41 194 | 0.29 155 | 0.71 187 | 0.374 187 | 2.874 44 | ||
| Cooper Langille | 0.60 174 | 0.10 231 | 0.70 188 | 0.192 280 | 2.692 74 | ||
| Cooper Musseman | 0.08 258 | 0.42 127 | 0.50 206 | 0.207 272 | 2.707 70 | ||
| Devin Macomber | 2.67 14 | 0.86 60 | 3.52 27 | 1.184 19 | 3.684 5 | ||
| Emmett Coleman | 1.15 108 | 1.25 34 | 2.40 68 | 0.836 59 | 3.336 16 | ||
| Grant Seaman | 0.10 252 | 0.10 231 | 0.20 255 | 0.35 75 | 0.295 221 | 2.795 57 | |
| Jonah Jarmus | 0.05 314 | 0.05 291 | 0.10 287 | 0.67 40 | 0.317 210 | 2.817 54 | |
| Josh Bramley | 2.00 39 | 1.43 25 | 3.43 32 | 0.939 36 | 3.439 13 | ||
| Justin Marquardt | 0.08 267 | 0.08 250 | 0.15 265 | 0.08 117 | 0.101 348 | 2.601 100 | |
| Khanan Bodley | 1.00 120 | 1.05 43 | 2.05 87 | 0.812 62 | 3.312 18 | ||
| Kinley Hynote | 0.38 198 | 0.19 195 | 0.57 200 | 0.156 303 | 2.656 87 | ||
| Mark Picano | 0.16 61 | 0.47 56 | 0.228 256 | 2.728 67 | |||
| Nate Durham | 0.26 210 | 0.53 114 | 0.79 179 | 0.16 61 | 0.189 283 | 2.689 78 | |
| Nate Langille | 2.00 39 | 1.90 15 | 3.90 19 | 1.237 13 | 3.737 3 | ||
| Nick Craddock | 0.74 37 | 0.284 225 | 2.784 60 | ||||
| Payton Kelm | 0.16 232 | 0.05 287 | 0.21 254 | 1.21 44 | 0.37 73 | 0.353 195 | 2.853 50 |
| Reagan Finney | 0.65 164 | 0.40 131 | 1.05 160 | 0.253 239 | 2.753 65 | ||
| Ryan Morgan | 0.07 288 | 0.07 265 | 0.13 272 | 0.065 383 | 2.565 108 | ||
| Sam Anderson | 0.05 314 | 0.10 233 | 0.14 270 | 0.05 90 | 1.81 5 | 0.724 79 | 3.224 21 |
| Samuel Bodley | 2.14 34 | 1.38 29 | 3.52 27 | 1.084 25 | 3.584 8 | ||
| Sebastien Guillaume | 0.10 253 | 0.10 287 | 0.76 34 | 0.356 194 | 2.856 49 | ||
| Simeon Bodley | 0.07 288 | 0.20 188 | 0.27 233 | 0.026 406 | 2.526 118 | ||
| Tom Piotrowski | 0.05 314 | 0.05 291 | 0.10 287 | 2.33 2 | 0.873 52 | 3.373 15 | |
| Tristan McKneely | 0.10 253 | 0.10 287 | 8.05 17 | 0.451 158 | 2.951 37 |