Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: NAIA
Conference:
Appalachian
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.623
5
|
|
| RPI |
0.658
3
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 2.803 2 | -2.455 4 |
| Net Efficiency |
5.258
3
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 67.3 7 | 47.7 1 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.239 2 | 0.163 10 |
| On-Goal Rate | 66.9 2 | 59.8 20 |
| Goals Per Game | 16.1 2 | 7.8 4 |
| Assist Rate | 60.6 7 | 59.0 17 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 10.7 1 | 18.4 12 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-04 | Oglethorpe University |
W,
22 - 2
|
1-0 |
| 2023-02-10 | St. Ambrose (IA) |
W,
20 - 9
|
2-0 |
| 2023-02-12 | William Penn (IA) |
W,
18 - 8
|
3-0 |
| 2023-02-16 | SCAD Savannah |
W,
13 - 1
|
4-0 |
| 2023-02-25 | St. Andrews (NC) |
W,
27 - 1
|
5-0 |
| 2023-03-04 | Siena Heights |
W,
13 - 7
|
6-0 |
| 2023-03-05 | Indiana Tech |
L,
7 - 12
|
6-1 |
| 2023-03-07 | Webber International (FL) |
W,
15 - 14
|
7-1 |
| 2023-03-18 | Aquinas (MI) |
W,
17 - 8
|
8-1 |
| 2023-03-25 | Cumberlands (KY) |
W,
12 - 11
|
9-1 |
| 2023-03-29 | Tennessee Wesleyan |
W,
18 - 9
|
10-1 |
| 2023-04-01 | Montreat |
W,
24 - 2
|
11-1 |
| 2023-04-07 | Keiser |
W,
10 - 6
|
12-1 |
| 2023-04-15 | Point |
W,
24 - 4
|
13-1 |
| 2023-04-28 | Cumberlands (KY) |
L,
11 - 12
|
13-2 |
| 2023-05-10 | Webber International (FL) |
L,
12 - 13
|
13-3 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benji Shackleford | 1.00 120 | 0.31 147 | 1.31 139 | 0.12 65 | 0.403 175 | 2.786 59 | |
| Brady Hanak | 3.06 7 | 2.31 8 | 5.38 4 | 1.762 4 | 4.145 2 | ||
| Brenden Pecora | 0.013 413 | 2.396 150 | |||||
| Cade Allison | 0.07 288 | 0.07 325 | 0.67 40 | 0.294 222 | 2.677 82 | ||
| Cameron Cochran | 3.00 9 | 3.50 2 | 6.50 2 | 2.012 1 | 4.395 1 | ||
| Carter Maurice | 2.08 37 | 0.69 84 | 2.77 55 | 0.919 42 | 3.302 19 | ||
| Charlie Edwards | 0.13 244 | 0.07 265 | 0.20 255 | 0.07 124 | 0.149 308 | 2.532 116 | |
| Dillon Shackelford | 0.25 92 | 0.095 352 | 2.478 130 | ||||
| Ethan Lux | 1.44 85 | 0.75 71 | 2.19 81 | 0.753 74 | 3.136 25 | ||
| Ezequel Ceant | 0.06 299 | 0.06 276 | 0.12 275 | 15.31 3 | 0.75 35 | 1.235 14 | 3.618 6 |
| JR Sess | 2.19 31 | 1.25 34 | 3.44 31 | 1.128 22 | 3.512 11 | ||
| Jacob Pinson | 0.06 299 | 0.06 337 | 0.38 70 | 0.220 264 | 2.603 97 | ||
| Jason Marx | 0.07 265 | 0.07 325 | 0.93 25 | 0.392 179 | 2.775 63 | ||
| Joshua Shackleford | 0.09 255 | 0.09 291 | 0.09 110 | 0.075 378 | 2.458 136 | ||
| Kollin Etheridge | 0.25 211 | 0.19 196 | 0.44 212 | 0.190 281 | 2.573 106 | ||
| Liam Wright | 0.050 394 | 2.433 142 | |||||
| Matt Potvin | 1.38 10 | 0.563 119 | 2.946 38 | ||||
| Reece Dotterer | 0.58 175 | 0.17 206 | 0.75 181 | 0.237 249 | 2.620 95 | ||
| Rett Canon | 0.87 139 | 0.13 215 | 1.00 161 | 0.289 223 | 2.672 83 | ||
| Stefan Duckett | 0.64 167 | 0.29 156 | 0.93 167 | 0.250 242 | 2.633 90 | ||
| Wyatt Maddox | 1.50 73 | 0.25 169 | 1.75 110 | 0.508 135 | 2.891 43 |