Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: II
Conference:
Conference Carolinas
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.474
53
|
|
| RPI |
0.501
42
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 0.546 32 | 0.445 57 |
| Net Efficiency |
0.101
43
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 64.8 21 | 60.3 50 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.225 21 | 0.223 58 |
| On-Goal Rate | 61.3 34 | 61.2 44 |
| Goals Per Game | 14.6 15 | 13.4 55 |
| Assist Rate | 61.2 27 | 60.3 52 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 15.9 45 | 17.7 18 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2024 | Catawba |
L,
11 - 16
|
0-1 |
| 2/10/2024 | Anderson (SC) |
W,
11 - 9
|
1-1 |
| 2/14/2024 | Lincoln Memorial |
W,
16 - 8
|
2-1 |
| 2/17/2024 | Coker |
W,
13 - 6
|
3-1 |
| 2/24/2024 | Embry-Riddle (FL) |
L,
9 - 14
|
3-2 |
| 3/1/2024 | Lander |
L,
14 - 16
|
3-3 |
| 3/6/2024 | Limestone |
L,
6 - 15
|
3-4 |
| 3/9/2024 | Lynn |
W,
16 - 15
|
4-4 |
| 3/16/2024 | Montevallo |
L,
9 - 22
|
4-5 |
| 3/20/2024 | Emmanuel (GA) |
W,
24 - 11
|
5-5 |
| 3/23/2024 | Chowan |
W,
20 - 12
|
6-5 |
| 3/30/2024 | Mount Olive |
L,
14 - 17
|
6-6 |
| 4/3/2024 | Lees-McRae |
W,
24 - 7
|
7-6 |
| 4/6/2024 | Barton |
W,
12 - 9
|
8-6 |
| 4/13/2024 | Belmont Abbey |
L,
10 - 15
|
8-7 |
| 4/19/2024 | Young Harris |
W,
20 - 13
|
9-7 |
| 4/23/2024 | Chowan |
W,
21 - 13
|
10-7 |
| 4/26/2024 | Belmont Abbey |
L,
13 - 24
|
10-8 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Matsler | 0.22 788 | 0.11 862 | 0.33 816 | 10.06 32 | 0.613 297 | 2.023 642 | |
| Cam Webb | 1.11 343 | 0.11 862 | 1.22 474 | 0.480 451 | 1.890 763 | ||
| Tristan Brown | 0.17 850 | 0.11 862 | 0.28 856 | 0.147 1096 | 1.557 1139 | ||
| Christian Cechini | 2.22 79 | 2.33 10 | 4.56 19 | 1.200 65 | 2.610 217 | ||
| Yates Miller | 1.89 112 | 0.83 203 | 2.72 145 | 0.860 150 | 2.270 435 | ||
| Alex Brooks | 0.89 420 | 0.50 360 | 1.39 426 | 0.395 549 | 1.805 847 | ||
| Cole Jenkins | 0.67 128 | 0.249 819 | 1.659 1038 | ||||
| Tyler Pellegrino | 1.29 257 | 0.88 186 | 2.18 223 | 0.637 284 | 2.047 621 | ||
| Connor Brewington | 0.65 514 | 0.29 565 | 0.94 547 | 0.260 789 | 1.670 1025 | ||
| Nick Jaffe | 0.12 941 | 0.06 1090 | 0.18 983 | 0.047 1436 | 1.457 1204 | ||
| Jared Steinman | 0.53 593 | 0.18 720 | 0.71 636 | 0.220 882 | 1.630 1076 | ||
| Tristan Stephenson | 0.06 1076 | 0.19 687 | 0.25 885 | 0.81 96 | 0.386 559 | 1.796 864 | |
| Seth Broseman | 0.07 1042 | 0.13 798 | 0.20 943 | 8.07 51 | 0.498 426 | 1.908 744 | |
| Carson Curry | 0.20 351 | 0.108 1228 | 1.518 1166 | ||||
| Hayden Moffat | 1.80 127 | 1.40 66 | 3.20 89 | 1.006 95 | 2.416 325 | ||
| Sean Mullineaux | 0.71 486 | 0.57 316 | 1.29 456 | 0.257 802 | 1.667 1031 | ||
| Carsen Lustik | 0.08 927 | 0.08 1136 | 0.23 319 | 0.144 1108 | 1.555 1143 | ||
| Stephen Santini | 1.50 196 | 0.50 360 | 2.00 259 | 0.743 207 | 2.153 546 | ||
| Liam Brubacher | 0.91 415 | 0.18 701 | 1.09 509 | 0.323 669 | 1.733 938 | ||
| Davis Longlade | 0.36 240 | 0.143 1113 | 1.553 1144 | ||||
| Whitt Beebe | 0.021 1510 | 1.431 1214 | |||||
| Chance Williams | 0.09 874 | 0.09 1104 | 0.010 1538 | 1.421 1218 |