Home
Offense Stats
Defense Stats
Player Stats
Exciting Games
Conferences
Most Followed
Matchup Tool
Brackets
Division: II
Conference:
Conference Carolinas
| Metric | Offense | Defense |
|---|---|---|
| Strength of Schedule |
0.569
23
|
|
| RPI |
0.562
26
|
|
| Adjusted Efficiency | 0.243 38 | -0.902 25 |
| Net Efficiency |
1.145
35
|
|
| Avg. Possessions | 60.9 36 | 57.5 37 |
| Goals Per Possession | 0.217 29 | 0.197 29 |
| On-Goal Rate | 61.1 36 | 58.8 25 |
| Goals Per Game | 13.2 34 | 11.3 31 |
| Assist Rate | 53.8 49 | 57.3 37 |
| FO Win Rate | ||
| Unforced TO Rate | 13.7 25 | 14.8 50 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Record |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2024 | Mars Hill |
W,
12 - 7
|
1-0 |
| 2/8/2024 | Lenoir-Rhyne |
L,
4 - 12
|
1-1 |
| 2/17/2024 | Catawba |
L,
7 - 9
|
1-2 |
| 2/24/2024 | Newberry |
L,
8 - 18
|
1-3 |
| 3/2/2024 | Tampa |
L,
7 - 18
|
1-4 |
| 3/5/2024 | Fla. Southern |
L,
10 - 19
|
1-5 |
| 3/9/2024 | Embry-Riddle (FL) |
W,
11 - 10
|
2-5 |
| 3/16/2024 | Young Harris |
W,
19 - 10
|
3-5 |
| 3/20/2024 | Lees-McRae |
W,
24 - 9
|
4-5 |
| 3/23/2024 | Lander |
W,
14 - 10
|
5-5 |
| 3/27/2024 | Emmanuel (GA) |
W,
15 - 5
|
6-5 |
| 4/3/2024 | Barton |
W,
13 - 7
|
7-5 |
| 4/6/2024 | Mount Olive |
L,
11 - 12
|
7-6 |
| 4/13/2024 | North Greenville |
W,
15 - 10
|
8-6 |
| 4/19/2024 | Chowan |
W,
20 - 11
|
9-6 |
| 4/26/2024 | North Greenville |
W,
24 - 13
|
10-6 |
| 4/28/2024 | Mount Olive |
L,
11 - 12
|
10-7 |
| Player | Goals | Assists | Points | Faceoffs Won |
Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caleb Mulcahy | 0.18 847 | 0.35 516 | 0.53 723 | 17.47 2 | 1.068 85 | 2.646 198 | |
| Pat Doering | 0.12 847 | 0.12 1090 | 0.034 1472 | 1.612 1093 | |||
| Mason Thomas | 0.06 474 | 0.046 1439 | 1.623 1081 | ||||
| Tre Childers | 1.76 136 | 0.18 720 | 1.94 273 | 0.615 294 | 2.192 504 | ||
| Davis McCulley | 2.53 43 | 0.59 305 | 3.12 98 | 1.044 87 | 2.622 209 | ||
| Jeremy Mahoney | 1.29 257 | 1.88 28 | 3.18 91 | 0.901 132 | 2.478 287 | ||
| Richie Timothee | 0.29 727 | 0.29 850 | 0.118 1193 | 1.696 985 | |||
| Ben Johnson | 0.35 252 | 0.149 1090 | 1.727 943 | ||||
| Harry Maloney | 1.41 223 | 0.35 516 | 1.76 319 | 0.571 335 | 2.149 548 | ||
| Xavier Miller | 0.35 694 | 0.12 847 | 0.47 744 | 0.121 1186 | 1.698 982 | ||
| Riley Arsenault | 0.59 545 | 0.59 305 | 1.18 488 | 0.275 759 | 1.852 807 | ||
| Quinn Smith | 0.47 609 | 0.82 207 | 1.29 453 | 0.337 643 | 1.914 734 | ||
| Thomas Lewis | 0.44 636 | 0.12 830 | 0.56 700 | 0.187 969 | 1.765 893 | ||
| Kyle Davis | 0.19 821 | 0.44 412 | 0.62 668 | 0.194 954 | 1.772 891 | ||
| Joseph Penner | 0.19 821 | 0.12 830 | 0.31 837 | 0.070 1361 | 1.648 1056 | ||
| Garren Berkman | 0.44 636 | 0.19 687 | 0.62 668 | 0.131 1160 | 1.709 969 | ||
| Luc Danis | 0.06 1059 | 0.06 1228 | 0.06 467 | 0.057 1399 | 1.635 1071 | ||
| Matt Campfield | 0.27 291 | 0.105 1241 | 1.682 1006 | ||||
| Sebastian Parrish | 0.07 1005 | 0.07 1159 | 0.14 395 | 0.079 1323 | 1.656 1042 | ||
| Kameron Peters | 0.14 888 | 0.14 1025 | 0.36 249 | 0.162 1043 | 1.740 931 | ||
| Garrett Clare | 0.14 888 | 0.14 775 | 0.29 853 | 0.102 1252 | 1.679 1009 | ||
| Mikey Sweigart | 1.00 375 | 0.08 927 | 1.08 513 | 0.331 654 | 1.908 742 | ||
| Jacob Power | 1.08 352 | 0.69 260 | 1.77 317 | 0.653 263 | 2.231 470 | ||
| Jaydan Green | 0.38 230 | 0.154 1068 | 1.731 941 | ||||
| Alex Garcia | 0.08 972 | 0.08 901 | 0.17 991 | 0.17 376 | 0.143 1116 | 1.720 949 |