| Team | W-L | Conf W-L | SOS | RPI | AOE | ADE | NET | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 16-3 | 7-1 | 0.502 18 | 0.593 6 | 1.835 5 | -1.732 5 | 3.567 5 | SURGING |
| Benedictine (KS) | 11-5 | 6-1 | 0.492 22 | 0.544 10 | 0.557 8 | -0.666 10 | 1.224 9 | SURGING |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 9-7 | 3-3 | 0.509 16 | 0.503 16 | -0.925 18 | 0.012 15 | -0.938 16 | REBUILDING |
| Taylor | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0.533 15 | 0.488 19 | -0.716 17 | 0.325 19 | -1.041 18 | STEADY |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene | 9-4 | 2-4 | 0.426 28 | 0.476 20 | -2.978 25 | 0.030 16 | -3.008 23 | REBUILDING |
| Clarke (IA) | 5-10 | 1-5 | 0.455 25 | 0.403 27 | -4.044 27 | 2.168 25 | -6.212 26 | STRUGGLING |
| Missouri Valley | 1-7 | 0-5 | 0.448 26 | 0.377 28 | -4.814 29 | 4.534 29 | -9.347 29 | STRUGGLING |
| Team | GSPP | Avg. Poss. | On-Goal Rate |
Goals Per Game |
Assist Rate |
FO Win Rate |
Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 0.228 3 | 88.5 1 | 59.5 17 | 20.2 1 | 61.4 15 | 12.7 4 | |
| Benedictine (KS) | 0.189 12 | 77.5 3 | 63.4 6 | 14.6 7 | 64.5 7 | 19.8 16 | |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 0.157 23 | 68.4 8 | 58.1 20 | 10.7 13 | 56.7 19 | 18.8 14 | |
| Taylor | 0.160 22 | 63.6 12 | 60.5 14 | 10.2 16 | 71.4 1 | 19.1 15 | |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0.164 21 | 55.0 19 | 57.6 23 | 9.0 21 | 69.1 3 | 25.3 21 | |
| Clarke (IA) | 0.116 26 | 54.8 20 | 53.9 27 | 6.3 25 | 68.4 4 | 31.2 27 | |
| Missouri Valley | 0.094 28 | 30.5 29 | 52.7 29 | 2.9 29 | 69.6 2 | 52.5 29 |
| Team | GAPP | Avg. Oppo. Poss. |
Allowed On-Goal Rate |
Goals Allowed Per Game |
Oppo. Assist Rate |
FO Loss Rate |
Oppo. Unforced TO Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Penn (IA) | 0.133 1 | 47.4 2 | 53.1 1 | 6.3 1 | 45.6 2 | 34.9 1 | |
| Benedictine (KS) | 0.156 4 | 51.8 5 | 62.6 21 | 8.1 4 | 60.5 18 | 31.8 2 | |
| St. Ambrose (IA) | 0.178 9 | 59.6 12 | 57.6 4 | 10.6 10 | 65.1 24 | 23.6 4 | |
| Taylor | 0.207 19 | 63.3 14 | 59.5 8 | 13.1 18 | 51.4 7 | 22.1 8 | |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0.183 11 | 54.7 8 | 59.3 6 | 10.0 9 | 60.0 17 | 19.5 12 | |
| Clarke (IA) | 0.183 11 | 74.1 25 | 60.8 13 | 13.6 20 | 59.8 16 | 22.2 7 | |
| Missouri Valley | 0.205 18 | 92.5 29 | 59.5 8 | 19.0 28 | 76.3 28 | 12.6 26 |
| Player | Team | Goals | Assists | Points | FO Won | Net Turnovers |
LFN Rating |
Adj. LFN Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breck Putzier | William Penn (IA) | 3.53 6 | 3.95 3 | 7.47 1 | 2.007 3 | 3.972 5 | ||
| Wyatt Christensen | William Penn (IA) | 2.63 26 | 2.16 14 | 4.79 12 | 1.285 15 | 3.250 19 | ||
| Boston Romero | William Penn (IA) | 2.68 23 | 0.95 55 | 3.63 32 | 1.051 27 | 3.017 30 | ||
| Nate Blasingame | William Penn (IA) | 1.06 121 | 1.44 27 | 2.50 73 | 4.78 29 | 0.909 42 | 2.875 37 | |
| Max Taylor | William Penn (IA) | 2.64 25 | 0.43 136 | 3.07 44 | 0.828 52 | 2.793 44 | ||
| Aidan Craig | Taylor | 0.73 144 | 4.91 1 | 5.64 6 | 0.09 71 | 1.555 7 | 2.772 47 | |
| Kenny Bohney | William Penn (IA) | 2.00 51 | 0.58 114 | 2.58 68 | 0.11 70 | 0.754 67 | 2.719 57 | |
| Joseph Bianchi | Benedictine (KS) | 2.25 38 | 0.69 92 | 2.94 53 | 3.94 34 | 0.971 37 | 2.556 79 | |
| Joey Calabria | Benedictine (KS) | 2.60 28 | 0.80 74 | 3.40 36 | 0.921 40 | 2.506 82 | ||
| Mac Postel Jr. | Benedictine (KS) | 2.44 33 | 1.44 28 | 3.88 27 | 0.06 88 | 0.874 46 | 2.459 90 | |
| Mason Eberle | Benedictine (KS) | 2.69 22 | 0.50 118 | 3.19 42 | 0.822 55 | 2.406 100 | ||
| Max Thomason | Benedictine (KS) | 0.06 287 | 0.31 164 | 0.38 222 | 11.62 7 | 0.729 73 | 2.314 119 | |
| Jack Northrup | Benedictine (KS) | 2.12 3 | 0.719 75 | 2.304 121 | ||||
| Makaile Shaddix | St. Ambrose (IA) | 2.31 37 | 0.69 92 | 3.00 48 | 0.899 44 | 2.133 161 | ||
| Matt Cortopassi | St. Ambrose (IA) | 1.69 69 | 1.56 22 | 3.25 41 | 0.780 60 | 2.014 182 | ||
| Zach Priami | St. Ambrose (IA) | 2.06 46 | 0.69 92 | 2.75 62 | 0.733 72 | 1.967 188 | ||
| Brett Townsend | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1.08 116 | 3.00 5 | 4.08 19 | 0.844 51 | 1.742 229 | ||
| Zach Wigton | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0.15 231 | 0.23 187 | 0.38 220 | 10.00 14 | 0.704 78 | 1.602 261 |